• Park City, UT

    Park City

  • Table Read Park City
  • Actors Addi Gefen, Mackenzie Horras, David Arkema

    Actors Addi Gefen, Mackenzie Horras, David Arkema

  • Table Read After Party Mix and Mingle

    Table Read After Party Mix and Mingle

  • Table Read Park City
  • Table Read Park City

SEMI-FINALISTS

Listed in alpha order by first name. (Asterisks show shorts or web series pilots.)

The Driven by Adam Bailey

*The Good Balloon by Adelita Lopez

Zombie Of Honor by Adriana Leonard & Barrett Donner

Axion by Allen Glover

*Fate Has No Plan by Anita Azenet

Tulsa ’21 by Anita Azenet & Jose Fikes

Behind Rebel Lines by Anthony Buono

*The Crime The Punishment by Antony Zaki

Ivan’s Hammer by Ben Maraniss

*Condemned by Ben Fiore

Missing Clayton by Bev Irwin

*Nekkid by Bill Vincent

Beneath The Badge by Bob Bowersox

The Killing Mind by Bobby Sacher

Newcomers by Brian Strasmann

Twirl by Cara Winter

Dark Horizons by Carlo Carere & Erin Carere

Charlie’s Voice by Cherish Muzik

The Whispers by Chris Young

The Boy Who Had Three Arms by Christian J. Hearn

Hysteria by Christian J. Hearn

I’ve Had Better Days by Clint Morey

Somnolence by Dan Levinson

*Alt History 101 by Dane McCauley

Gunmetal Rose by Daniel Hart Donoghue

Trouble Man by Dave Carlson

Happy Millie by Dave Pliler

Code of Ethics by David Baugnon

Gut Shot by David Brant

Cosmic Justice by David Carren & Richard Gould

Sweet Nothin’ by David Hudacek

Stuck by Deshja Driggs-Hall

Spells Of Grey by Dylan Brody

Orphans 11 by Elizabeth Hansen

Middlebrook by Ellen Snedeker (Ireland)

American Folklore: A Midwife’s Tale by Erik Miguel Gervais

*The Clown-Faced Plumber by Frederick Jones

*The Origin of Scarecrows by Garrett Van Tem

Right Hand Man by Gary Sundt

Lenore by Goldie Jones

The Buskin by Goran Mimica

Escape by Jace Lacob

*The Science of Happiness by Huelah Lander

The Franchise by James Grayford

The Heebridee by James Langston

*Yeaby Baby by Jason Gilmore

Ill Will by Jeannie Elias & Nina Giovannitti

Orion’s Arrow by Jeff Malphurs

Electric Bleau by Jen West

Arcanum by Jennifer Kruger & Mulholland

6 Miles by Joe Brouillette & A.J. Carter

*The Nymph And The Hypnotist by John Wilkins

The Instigators by Jon Cellini

Magic Bus by Jon Stahl

*Machine 5 by Jonny Pasvolsky

Clean Slate by Josh Sorokach

*Cootie Contagion by Josh Smooha

*Chava by Joshua Wolfsun

Poison Tree by Kelly Peters

They Call Me “Baby Killer” by Kenneth Spielvogel

*Whirlwind by Kerri Davenport-Burton

Blood Relative by Kevin Bachar

*Fake Empire by Kim Putman

Tucumcari by Kristin Goodman

Grandmaster by Langston Antosek

*Dancing on the Elephant by Lisa Hagen

The Haunting Past by Marilyn Marchetti

*Edifying Porn by Maroun Rached

*The Redemption of Frank Malone by Mary Goldman Writing

The End by Massimiliano Mauceri

*The MURDER of James Dean by Michael Barnard

Cicurare by Michael Colucci

Phantom Blues by Michael Gossette

We Lost Grace by Michael Quintana

The Divinity Cycle by Nelson Downend

Death by Death by Niall Queenan

Milk Men by Paul Glen Neuman & Mark Edward Neuman

*The Redemption of Sara by Philip T Brewster & Shona M Brewster

Pot Of Gold by Randall Turner & E.R. Womelsduff

The Inventor by Renee Buck

The Not Ready For Prime Time Family by Richard Willett

The Fates (Norjak) by Robert Cosci & Ken Cosci

Triggers by Robert J. Sawyer

Roar by Robert Telatovich

Stony Brook by Roger Stigliano

Kindred Spirits by Ross Brooks

Expiration Date by Rudy Salo

Thirty Ought Six by Scott Honea

*Raceland by Scott Bloom

Nothing But Net by Sean Monahan & Scott Hennelly

The Base by Shane McCabe

*The Silent Waltz by Sharon Rapose

Bessie by Sheila Valesano

Mulberry Crossing by Simon-Andrew Aeby

*Unlisted by Stephen Gill

Whenever it Snows by T. Rex Thomas

Every Ticket Tells A Story by Tamara Steren

Big American Smile by Thomas Thonson

*Life Tune by Tommy Garcia

The Superb Lyrebird And Other Creatures by Wendy Young

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

SYVERTSEN’S COMPLEX
by Marni Sullivan

FINALISTS

2nd
THE POACHER by Travis Opgenorth

3rd
ROE by Jamee Decio

4th
AREA 51 by J S Mayank

5th
THE DEVIL IN EVELYN by Ben & Tyler Soper

6th
HELL by May-Mei Lee

7th
DRONE WORLD by Dianna Zimmerman

8th
RODEO by Michael Prell

9th
LIQUID LULLABY by Denis Curto

10th
ROOK by Ash Corristine

SEMI-FINALISTS

MAGIC RESEARCH SOCIETY by Amanda Keener

THE COUNTERTENOR by Andrew Gomez

HELLER DARKLY by Andrew Henderson

MR. TWAIN AND COLLINS by Andrew Ruiz

THE DEFENDERS by Antoine Tardif

THE MAIN EVENT…IN AMERICA by Antwan McKnight

ROOK by Ash Corristine

IN THE WAKE OF HEROES by Austin Priester

THE DEVIL IN EVELYN by Ben and Tyler Soper

THE BAIT by Billie Bates

TRUE BLUE WIDOW by Birgit Myaard

ISAAC NEWTON GIFTED by Bo Price

STRICTLY TABOO by Bob McAndrew

BASTARD by Brennig Hayden

PUNCH CITY by Bruce Smolanoff, Emilie McDonald & Janice Erlbaum

TRAIL OF THE DEMON by C. R. Night

E-MAILS FROM HEAVEN by Carissa Steefel

SANKATY LIGHT by Caroline Osborne

POWDERPUFF by Chelsea Watkins

THE CUTTING FIELDS by Christopher von Grebe

FAMILY BUSINESS by Cory Soukup

BLACKJACK MAN by Craig Whittle

THE KLANSMAN’S LAWYER by David Marantz

DOUBLE INDIANA by David Miller

BLIND PURSUIT by Debi Yazbeck

LIQUID LULLABY by Denis Curto

ADVICE FOR TEENAGE OUTCASTS by Dennis Escobedo

DRONE WORLD by Dianna Zimmerman

AMAZON by Edward Pereira

SLEEPING BEAUTY’S PRINCE by EJ Scrimger

HOTEL MONTELEONE by Eric Nebel

RETURNERS by Eric Steele

INVENTION by Gretchen Somerfeld & David Baxter

WAR/LOVE by Hannah Feller

CRIME EXTRAORDINAIRE by Howard Fridkin

UNCONSCIONABLE by Howard Fridkin

COMFORT AND JOY by Ian Patrick Williams

AREA 51 by J S Mayank

THE YOUNG EXECUTIVE by Jack Cusick

ROE by Jamee Decio

SOUTHERN GOTHIC by Jared Ronin

THE NEXT BIG THING by Jason Fox

DOWNWARD DEPARTURE by Jay Adams

THE EVAPORATED by Jeff Amano

THE TIGER & THE PROTECTED by Jeff Scott

BUSCÓN by Jeffrey Storms

SHINER by Jenna Payne

THE QUARTER by Jenna St. John

THE RUBBER ROOM by Jennifer Dunbar

THE MAHPA’S SECRET by Jennifer Ussi

LANDERS END by Jeremy Christensen

ALBUQUERQUE by Jim Dawson

SECOND CHANCES by Jim Jackson

GREETINGS FROM JERRY by John Killoran

DIETRICH DANZIG by John Pisano-Thomsen

RUNNING BLIND by John T. Frederick

PURIFY MY HEART by Kate Hackett

THE PITY PARTY by Kd Amond

SHORE BREAK by Keith Strausbaugh & Anthony Guidubaldi

GLITCHES by Kelly Beck-Byrnes

CAGE by Keri Schreiner

THE STAR THIEF by Lane Bristow

L.A. MUTINY by Laura McLaughlin

OUT FLYING PAST MY BEDTIME by Linda Falcao

NUCLEAR FAMILY by Lou Wollin

PATIENT by M Rowan Meyer

SYVERTSEN’S COMPLEX by Marni Sullivan

SENSELESS CONFIDENTIAL by Marty Beaudet

THE COACH by Max Rissman

QUALITY CONTROL by Max Wyman

HELL by May-Mei Lee

THIS SIDE OF THE HEREAFTER by Megan Breen

INHERITANCE by Michael Curtis

RODEO by Michael Prell

NO MAN’S LAND by Michelle Davidson

THIS OLD MAN by Nicholas Oktaras

ENEMYWAY by P.K. Meyer

BLOOD BROTHERS by Peter Hunziker & Cynthia Riddle

DUMMY by R.J. Lewis

DAISY CHAIN by Rachel Gerlach

CYLAS by Richard Abercrombie

THE CHAIR by Richard Long

BROKEN WINGS by Robbert Marcel Snijders

WHAM! BAM! THANK YOU, SAM! by Robbie Robertson

FREEDOM CAFE by Robert Tobin

THE TAILOR FROM TAEGU AND MRS. ABERNETHY by Ruby Akin

TOO FAR DOWN FOR NORMAL by Scott Semer

DEAD SHEPHERD by Sean Frasier & Scott Langer

THE GIRL NEXT DOOR by Selene Castrovilla

FARC by Shane McCabe

ENTANGLED by Sharon Powers

BLUEBIRDS by Simon Wilkinson

SMART MARGE by Steve Biggs

THE LARIAT GIRL by Suzanne Prescott

ONLY UGLY ON THE INSIDE by Theresa Drew

THE POACHER by Travis Opgenorth

THE OLYMPIAN by Troy Miller

THE OTHER SON by Winston Wood

PANCAKE QUEEN by Yolanda Brown

THE BOYFRIEND? by Zak Shaikh & Matt Graham

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

FEATURE GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
THE HITCHCOCK MURDERS by Andy Maycock

PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
THE KINDRED by LS Garvey

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
BASKETBALL by Cory Soukup

 

CATEGORY WINNERS

ACTION/ADVENTURE: NORTHERN by Jarret Kerr

ANIMATION/FANTASY:
ROBO4CE by Jeffrey Howe

COMEDY: LEMON MADE by Erik Adolphson

DRAMA: PINK NOIR by Matt Schutt

HISTORICAL: THE LAST INDIAN WAR by Michael Graf

HORROR: AN UNMARKED GRAVE by Kevin Boon

SCIENCE FICTION: THE KINDRED by LS Garvey

THRILLER: THE HITCHCOCK MURDERS by Andy Maycock

PILOT: THE KINDRED by LS Garvey

SHORT: THAT’S BASKETBALL by Cory Soukup

SEMI-FINALISTS

EL NUEVO VAQUERO by Gabriel Granillo and Aaron Granillo

ALPHA/OMEGA by Adam Slutsky & Johnny Collins

HARLAN FLYNN AND THE FINAL FLIGHT OF MAO’S ARK by Adrian C. Catarzi

THE UPPER HAND by Alex Lane

LIPSTICK MECHANICS by Alex Kecskes

LINDSAY by Alexis Smith

DRINK RECIPES FOR FOOLISH LOVERS by Ali Kemal Guven

HOLLYWOODLAND by Amanda Olson & Talia Myers

THE HITCHCOCK MURDERS by Andy Maycock

JACKPOT by Anne Marie DiNardo

BLACKRUSH by Brent Beath

ONE MAN’S MEAT by Catherine Maher

WATERLOO TV PILOT by Chuck Griffith

THAT’S BASKETBALL by Cory Soukup

SOVEREIGN CITIZEN by Craig Peters

ADAM AND EVE: SERPENT SLAYERS by Curtis Nelson

IRONS OF THE FIRE by Dalton Wiechmann

WONDERLAND by Daniel Baig

GRIEF by Dante Russo

FLYING TIGER by David Perkins

ROBOT ISLAND by David Donarumo

CANADIAN HOLIDAY by David Rocchio

INSOMNIAC by David Troop

BLIND PURSUIT by Debi Yazbeck

TETON RECKONING by Debi Yazbeck

RIDE THE WIND by Denise Meyers

LAWNMOWER MAFIA by Dennis Douda & Adam Zelkind

THE VALLEY by Duncan Ralston

A BULLET FOR EACH by Dustin Amick

GOING RENO by Elizabeth Quinn

TANGLED SPIRITS by Eric P. Granger

LEMON MADE by Erik Adolphson

BALLERINA GIRL by Evan Cooper

LITTLE CON LILI by Gabriela Garcia Medina

HOLY MACKEREL by Glenda Ganis

MYTHOS by Ian Biggins

NELLIE BLY by Irina Diether

NORTHERN by Jarret Kerr

EXILED by Jas Shenstone

HIGH OFFICE by Jason Kessler

VAMPIRE.R.S by Jason “Fuzzy” Batten

LINT by Jeff Nimoy

DEGENERATE GAMBLERS by Jeff Nimoy

DO NO HARM by Jeff Shevlowitz

ROBO4CE by Jeffrey Howe

REVENGEANCE by Jeffre Malphurs

OUT OF FOCUS by Joe Cameron

GENERATION KILLER by John Bias

MENSCHHEITSDAMMERUNG by Jordan Potter

LILITH THE VAMPIRE by Jose Padilha

METAL & DUST by Justin Calen Chenn

THAT SMART ZOMBIE ROAD TRIP MOVIE by Kay Donmyer

NINE SCARS by Kelly Crawford

AN UNMARKED GRAVE by Kevin Boon

VOODOO TATTOO by L.M. Harter

EASY PREY by Lee Skore

HENRY PORTER by Lee Krempel

THE KINDRED by LS Garvey

GRACE by Lynda Lemberg and Jeffrey Allen Russel

THE SLEEPERS by Malcolm Carter

HICK – MORE THAN ELEANOR’S BEST FRIEND by Marianna J. Moneymaker

VIRTUA by Marina Eve

JIMMY THE FREAK by Mark Steensland

PINK NOIR by Matt Schutt

SPARKS by Megan Bickel

BUTTERFLY CHILDREN by Melanie Schiele

A RIVER IN THE OCEAN by Michael Allen

THE LAST INDIAN WAR by Michael Graf

PLAINVIEW by Michael Reese & Adam Schwartz

RED NOTE by Michael Richey

FIVE STARS by Michael Schatz

WAYS TO KILL YOURSELF AND HELP OTHER PEOPLE by Nathan Gower

BOY WITH VISTA by Nelson Clark

NEXT OF KIN by Niall Queenan

ELECTRIC CITY by Nick DeRuve

CHANGE OF HEART by Paul Myerbergs

THE FOUR DIVORCES by Richard Smith

GANJA GRANNY by Rick Meyer

THE MANNY by Robert Rosenbaum

GALLUP by Robert Singer & Lesley Poling-Kempes

A HITCH IN THE PLAN by Robert Wooldridge

BREAKING THE BILLIONAIRE by Ron Peer

IN GREED WE TRUST by Ron Peer

NEURO CONFINEMENT by Rory White

HADAL ZONE by Ryan Murphy

AFTER EVER by Sarah Hohman

FLIGHT by Sheri Davenport

MIA by Sheri Davenport

THE PILGRIM by Simon Rowe

THE POLISH MEDALLION by Siovonne Smith

A BODYGUARD OF LIES by Stefano Bozzo

US NAVY CINE-KODAK by Stephen M. Hunt

PENDRAGON by Steven McGraw

13 by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

THE DIRT FARM by Susie Slosberg

MERMAIDEN by Tania Penn and Lori J. Rowton

WEELEY POP FESTIVAL by Toby Roberts

MY ROBOT, SIEGFRIED by Victor Grippi

“THE WEB” SCREENPLAY by Waide Riddle

QUARANTINE by Wesley Mullins

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
BRIGHTS by Edward Klau

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
LA FEMME ET LE TGV [THE RAILROAD LADY] by Timo Von Gunten

CATEGORY WINNERS

ACTION/ADVENTURE: THE LAST ADVENTURE OF SHAY BLAZE by Howard Fridkin

ANIMATION/FANTASY: ASHLING by Mary DeSantis

COMEDY: DONUTS WITH JERRY by Ron Peer (story by Ron P. and Mitzi Lynton)

DRAMA: SOPHIE & VALENTINA by Lucy Luna

HISTORICAL: ONE-EYE CHARLEY by Sandor Stern

HORROR:
THE 49TH DAY by Craig Peters

SCIENCE FICTION: THE REVOLT OF THE WHALES by Michael Rhodes

THRILLER: BRIGHTS by Edward Klau

PILOT: R E S O N A N C E by Julie Restivo and Oren Kaplan

SHORT: THE RAILROAD LADY by Timo Von Gunten

 

SPECIAL MENTION

TEXAS JACK by Alexander Hendrie

OIL AND WATER by Alfred Thomas Catalfo and Morgan Webster Dudley

BECOMING JACK by Amanda Olson

DEMOLITION DAD by Amy Taylor and John Salcido

AFTER LIFE SHUTS by Bruno Gomes

SPIN THE GEEK by Dan Reheuser

FOR THE LOVE OF PETE by David Kurtz

THE BEARER OF BAD NEWS by David Minaskanian

ANGELOLOGY by Deb Patrick

INVISIBLE SCARS by Edward Klau

PARADOX by Elana Mugdan

BLOODY MARY by Emily Felt

CAPTIVE AUDIENCE by George Hernandez

BLUE by Lindsey Rosin

TRUE BLUE by Phil Yuhas

POW! SOCKO! by Scott Shoemaker

THE MADDENING FILTH by Siobhan GIlbert

THE NIGHT WITCHES by Steven Prowse

CHALLENGE THE WIND by Vin Morreale, Jr.

THE STORM KING by Vin Morreale, Jr.

SEMI-FINALISTS

 

BECOMING JACK by Amanda Olson

BEYOND THE SILENCE by Arla Bowers

BOOMERANG THE GREAT by Ana R. Dominick

DEMOLITION DAD by Amy Taylor & John Salcido

EL DORADO by Amy Taylor

MAD, BAD AND DANGEROUS TO KNOW by Andrew Arthur

MAN AKIN by Allison Hagen

MRS. CHURCHILL’S WAR by Andrew Arthur

OIL AND WATER by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley

SPLIT ROCK LIGHT by Andy Froemke

TEXAS JACK by Alexander Hendrie

THE GIRL IN THE BLIZZARD by Antoine Tardif

THE SIERRA VIKING by Aaron Lerner

AFTER LIFE SHUTS by Bruno Gomes

FETISH by Bryan Farrell / Story by Caleb Duffy

FIRE by Brian MacEvilly

GLOAMING by Benjamin Lange

INDEPENDENCE PASS by Brian MacEvilly

ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY by Caroline Doherty

HACKTIVIST by Chip Taylor

IT’S IN THE CARDS by Candee Kramer

THE 49TH DAY by Craig Peters

THE DEMON OF HOPE STREET by Craig Peters

THE MAILBOX by Chelsea Schneringer & Kelly Crites

ANGELOLOGY by Deb Patrick

BURDEN OF PROOF by David Massar

FOR THE LOVE OF PETE by David Kurtz

QUARTER-LIFE CRISIS by Doug Archibald & Kristin Archibald

SPIN THE GEEK by Dan Reheuser

TETON RECKONING by Debi Yazbeck

THE BEARER OF BAD NEWS by David Minaskanian

THE PRIVATE SECTOR by Davina Banks

THE SPIDERWEB TATTOO by Dawn Crouch

WAKE by Darren Tibbits

WHAM, BAM, MERCI, MA’AM by David Minaskanian

BLOODY MARY by Emily Felt

BRIGHTS by Edward Klau

CRIMINAL ELEMENT by Edward Klau

GIRL by Ema Bell

INVISIBLE SCARS by Edward Klau

PARADOX by Elana Mugdan

SLEEPING BEAUTY’S PRINCE by EJ Scrimger

FIVE DAYS IN CALCUTTA by Fred Perry

CAPTIVE AUDIENCE by George Hernandez

CIVIL WAR by Geoffrey Elsner & Carson Griffis

HIGH/LOW by George Snyder

LILA ROSE by Gail Segal

THE STORM CHASER by Gretl Claggett

THE LAST ADVENTURE OF SHAY BLAZE by Howard Fridkin

THE MARY JANE GIRLS by Heidi Kozak

AKA PETE WELLS by Jamee Decio

HOUSE ON LLAMA HILL by Jeffrey Tumin

IN THE NAME OF THE FATHER by Josh Susie

LAST RITES by Johanna Wright

LIFE WITHOUT FROSTED GLASS by Jeremy Taylor

OF HORN AND IVORY by Jason Gruich & Willard Hipple, Jr.

PUBLIC PLACES by Julia Batavia

R E S O N A N C E by Julie Restivo & Oren Kaplan

RAY OF HOPE by James Papa

SOMEBODY TO LOVE by Jay Cipriani

SOUTHERN DISCOMFORT by Jack Brinkerhoff

THE HOTEL ROOM by Jeffrey van Davis

BECAUSE I’M HERE WITH YOU by Kathi Carey

ROID RAGE by Kent Flaagan

BLUE by Lindsey Rosin

GRACE by Lynda Lemberg & Jeffrey Russel

SOPHIE & VALENTINA by Lucy Luna

SULTANA by Lee Lennon-Costanzo & F.J. Lennon

ASHLING by Mary DeSantis

DEFRIEND by May-Mei Lee

DISORDERLY CONDUCT by Marc Grimaldi

EASTLAND by Marian Cheatham

LEGACY by Marc Johnson

STORIES OF HATE AND LOVE by Michael Easton

THE REVOLT OF THE WHALES by Michael Rhodes

THIS OLD MAN by Nicholas Oktaras

GOLDDIGGER by Phil Yuhas

ONE WHITE CROW by Pippa Hinchley

TRUE BLUE by Phil Yuhas

109 by Richard Spencer

DONUTS WITH JERRY by Ron Peer & Mitzi Lynton

EYES FOR AN EYE by Riic Makkoogan

ODE TO FREEDOM by Robert Coles & Bartley McSwine

PARKDALE by Rafael Feldman

RED FLAG by Robert Rhyne

A RIVER IN EGYPT by Sharquita Sims

MIKE AND MARIA by Stephen Minshall

ONE EYE CHARLEY by Sandor Stern

POW! SOCKO! By Scott Shoemaker

THE MADDENING FILTH by Siobhan Gilbert

THE NIGHT WITCHES by Steven Prowse

BLIND by Thomas McDonald

GOODBYE, KID. HURRY BACK by Terri Kauffman

MARRIED SEX by Terri Adams

THE RAILROAD LADY by Timo von Gunten

THE TREASURE GALLEONS by Tammy Gross

CHALLENGE THE WIND by Vin Morreale, Jr.

HELP! I’M TRAPPED IN A ROM-COM by Vance Tucker

THE STORM KING by Vin Morreale, Jr.

ZOE AND THE ZEBRA by Vicki Peterson

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
GIVEN by Nick Schober

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
THE DEVIL AND MRS. MCGUIRE by George Petersen

CATEGORY WINNERS

ACTION/ADVENTURE: TODD MCCOY’S ADVENTURE WEST by Stuart Land

ANIMATION/FANTASY: K-9 ACADEMY by Derek Asaff

COMEDY: GIVEN by Nick Schober

DRAMA:
THE SQUIRE by Rod Thompson

HISTORICAL:
BOGIE & BACALL by Helise Flickstein

HORROR:
INKED IN BLOOD by Paul Corricelli

SCIENCE FICTION: MOLOKAI by Lee Costanzo

THRILLER:
SURVEY by Thomas Hill

PILOT:
DAZZLELAND by Amy Amani

SHORT: THE DEVIL AND MRS. MCGUIRE by George Petersen

SEMI-FINALISTS

THE TIDES OF LOVE by A.M. Zweiback

ORDNUNG by Aaron Rollins

VULTURE’S ROW by Alfred Thomas Catalfo

AURORA by Amber Karlins

DAZZLELAND by Amy Amani

THE CONTEST by Andrew Irvine

THE RED ANGEL by Andy Froemke & Thomas G. Lemmer

FORCE OF WILL by Anna Abrashina

THE HAUNTING OF RACHEL GOTTLIEB by Anna Ray-Jones

REMATCH by Antoine Mizel

BROKEN CANDY by Anzu Lawson

LEAVE by Ashley Quach

TIMELESS BAGGAGE by Barbara Albers Jackson

THE FINITE HEART by Barbara Chepatis & Steve Sawicki

ACID DADZ by Barrett Leigh & Thom Maurer

ELENA’S FIRE by Bill Morales

AGNES RISING by Brad Stocking

PAINTED LADY by Brian Porzak

BLOOMING by Brooke Wimberley

MARY SHELLEY by Caitlin Fryers

IT GIRL by Carlton Witherell

DIAMOND GEEZAS by Charles Ludlow

THE ABDUCTION by Charles Reap

THOSE WHO BLEED GRAY by Chelsey Fox

DIRECTION by Chris Valenti

TAKE THE PARENTS (PLEASE!) by Connie Zerden & Bob Mann

RED CHRISTMAS by Craig Anderson

PARADOX DRIFTERS by Dan Kowta

LYING EYES by Dane McCauley

BIG SISTER by David Chester & Blake Pinter

LOST CAUSE by David Schroeder

BROKEN DISHES by Debbie Bolsky & Jason Stuart

PROJECT P.A.R.I.S. by Dennis Douda & Justine Hoa Nguyen

K-9 ACADEMY by Derek Asaff

ADMISSION IMPOSSIBLE by Diane Uniman & Marla Cukor

WALKING POINT by Diann Beck

THEN HE KISSED ME by Donna DeDionisio

JERKY by Ed Pell

MISCHIEF MAKERS by Elise Jackson

LAW by Eric Bean, Sloane Golden & Steve Beaudry

LIFE’S BACK POCKET by Eric Hughes

SACRE BLEUS! by Eric Klein & Ray Works

OLD TIME GIRL by Evelyne Werzowa

ARMCHAIR QUARTERBACK by Fred Klingenhagen & Madelyn Flammia

THE GREAT FROBISHER by Gary Files

THE DEVIL AND MRS. MCGUIRE by George Petersen

SHADOWS by George Schwimmer

NO ALTERNATIVE by Gila Zalon

BIGFOOT! – CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE FURRED KIND by Greg Ash

FAMILY PLOTZ by Harvey Jacobs

BOGIE & BACALL by Helise Flickstein

THE DRESSING ROOM by Jackie Boor

CHOPPER COWBOYS by Jeff Peters

NON-SPECIFIC SINS by Jennifer Dunbar

FINDING DISTANCE by Jodi Levitan

GLEN SHERLEY by Joe Rassulo & Robert L. Gibson

MAX’S FANTASTIC ADVENTURES, THE WELL OF LOST SOULS by Jonathan Bucari

THE WAY BACK HOME by Jonathan LaPoma

A THOUSAND MILES TO FREEDOM by Julia Frey

THE CAR by Julie Christopher

DEGENERATE by Karen Frank

EUNICE by Keith Planit

MOLOKAI by Lee Costanzo

THE SIX NUMBERS TRILOGY by Marsha Roth

TARGET: NSA by Martin Kaynan & Vivian Wilerson

MYTH MAKER by Martina Nagel

HUNTER’S GAME A FORESEEABLE FUTURE by Mary Haarmeyer

HURRICANE BIANCA by Matt Kugelman

CHUBBY CHASERS by Michael Dugan

IF IT RAINS IN PARIS by Monette Bebow-Reinhard

GIVEN by Nick Schober

BASTERS, BABIES, AND BLOWFISH by Ourdia Hodge

INKED IN BLOOD by Paul Corricelli

ROOMIES by Paula Smith

NO LOVE LOST by Peter Gornstein

STRINGS by Peter Wisan

CROSSFIRE by Philip Naiman

EXQUISITE CORPSES by Rebecca Rudell & Mark Strassel

THE KISS by Remi Vaughn

THE GENTLEMAN BANDIT: BASED ON A TRUE STORY by Rich Gold

ALONE LIKE THIS by Robert McAndrew

RED FLAG by Robert Rhyne

THE DOWAGER by Robert Rossi

GOOD BLOOD BAD BLOOD by Robin Roberts

THE SQUIRE by Rod Thompson

DONUTS WITH JERRY by Ron Peer & Mitzi Lynton

BURY ME by Ryan McCoy

TRAINWRECK by Sara DeWaard

PROBABLE CAUSE by Shane McCabe

PRECIOUS VENGEANCE by Stephen Hunt

YOU ARE MINE by Steve Wrench

TODD MCCOY’S ADVENTURE WEST by Stuart Land

STAYCATION by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

BETWEEN LAMBS AND LIONS by Ted Wilkes

SURVEY by Thomas Hill

THE EUNUCH OF NOTTINGHAM by Thomas Serio

ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE NORTH by Tj Dawe & Michael Rinaldi

THE HEAD OF JOAQUIN MURRIETA by Tom Stone

NOT IN THE STARS by Wendy Jane Henson

HUSBAND WITH BENEFITS by Wendy Kitts

HONORABLE MENTION

THE REGRETS OF A MISERABLE EX-BOYFRIEND by Aaron Kennedy

BANDIT by Bryan Keithley

HOLES IN THE ICE by Caesar Voghan & Charles Towne

BROTHERHOOD OF THE BLACK SUN by Chris Sharp

THE MESSIAH PROJECT by David Baugnon

SPIDERWEB by Dawn Crouch

PISTOLERAS by Elisabeth Fies

AL CAPONE’S CURSE by Elisabeth Fies & Brenda Fies

ORIOLE PARK by Amelia Dellos and Eric Anderson

TRIPLE: A DOG’S STORY by Erica Alexis Diamond

CARLA by Henry G. Sanders

THE LOVE SEAT by Jeff York

UNTITLED SPORTS AGENT TV DRAMA by Luis Miguel Echegaray

THE RED ARROW by Mark Rodney, Ronald & Anat Wenick

UNDEREMPLOYED by Matt McNevin

FLY BY NIGHT – A FLYING LOVE STORY by Michael Adrian

LOUIS by Oley Sassone

ROLLOUT! by Stephen Blackburn

FIRST IMPRESSION by Steven Guggenheimer

KILLING JOHNNIE by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
THE SCOUNDRELS CLUB by Jeff York
Interview with the International Screenwriters’ Association

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
ST. PETER IN CHAINS by M. Pepper Langlinais

CATEGORY WINNERS

ACTION/ADVENTURE: THE SCOUNDRELS CLUB by Jeff York

ANIMATION/FANTASY: DARBY PETTY AND THE LOST TREASURE OF THE IVERNI by DC Sayre & WG Zahner

COMEDY: FUNNY MAN by Matthew Wohl

DRAMA: THE BEAUTIFUL UNKNOWN by Deborah Vajda

HISTORICAL: LIBERTAIRE by Elizabeth Indianos

HORROR: BUTCHER HOLLER by Dan Shea

SCIENCE FICTION: ARK by Darryl Anka


THRILLER:
NOIR by Michael & Sherry Compton

PILOT: LAWLESS by Tom S. Parker & Jim Jennewein

SHORT: ST. PETER IN CHAINS by M. Pepper Langlinais

SPECIAL MENTION

The following screenplays came very close to the top 10 of our contest overall and deserve recognition for their achievement.
Listed in alphabetical order by first name.

SALTY DOGS by Benjamin Hunter

THE MIRACLE MAN by Brian Jude

COLD JUSTICE by Cash Anthony

MEND by David Chester & Blake Pinter

GUINEA PIGS by Derek Asaff

JUST MAKING CHANGE by Elan Barnehama & Jon Parad

MOON WALKERS by Elizabeth Appell

CREED by Jonathan Macpherson

PERSONAL by Kory Sponaugle

GEM CITY by Kristin Alexandre & Wendy Riss

WIND RIVER by Megan Breen

SHELL GAME by Michael Bickel

THE TWENTY-FIRST TRUTH by Scott Wallace

STAYCATION by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

FOUR FOR THE BORDER by Toby Roberts & Steve Roberts
SEMI-FINALISTS
JURY POOL by A.K. Easton

SNOWSHOE THOMPSON by Aaron Lerner

UNCIVILIZED by Adam Aresty

THE JOB by Aileen Cesar

UNFORGIVABLE by Alexis Lane

BETRAYED by Alfred Thomas Catalfo

SEX Y Z by Andy Silverman

DRAGON HEART MOUNTAIN by Anid Ward

THE PRAIRIE BOYS by Ash Corristine

SALTY DOGS by Benjamin Hunter

A E 7 2 by Bill Devoe

MAKE IT RIGHT by Bill Devoe

CRAZY EDDY…AND HOW HE GOT THAT WAY by Bob Canning

2BR02B by Brandon Schwindt, Wayne Floyd, & Nate Jones

DEAD ENDERS by Brent Hartinger

THE MIRACLE MAN by Brian Jude

BLOOMING by Brooke Wimberley

LOST VEGAS by Carlo Irwin

COLD JUSTICE by Cash Anthony

LANDLORD’S GAME by Cayman Grant

JOJOE by Charity Paniamogan-Dauz

JOHNNY J. JONES by Chris Calzia

MORPH by Chris Davis

BUTCHER HOLLER by Dan Shea

ARK by Darryl Anka

MEND by David Chester & Blake Pinter

CONVENTION OF BLOOD by David Widdicombe & Lee Hoverd

DARBY PETTY AND THE LOST TREASURE OF THE IVERNI by Dc Sayre & Wg Zahner

THE BEAUTIFUL UNKNOWN by Deborah Vajda

GUINEA PIGS by Derek Asaff

NO GOOD DEED by Diane Sherlock

AS IS by Douglas Wood

LULLABY by Edward E Romero

JUST MAKING CHANGE by Elan Barnehama & Jon Parad

MOON WALKERS by Elizabeth Appell

LIBERTAIRE by Elizabeth Indianos

UNDER PRESSURE by Eric Carlson

KING OF THE MAT by Ernie Minera

EL VIGILANTE by Francisco Bello & Matthew Toder

ARMCHAIR QUARTERBACK by Fred Klingenhagen & Ron Hart

001 by Gemma Mcmills

BEYOND THE HORIZON by George Ferris

III by George Strayton

SECTION Z by Greg Jeffs

THE UNDERTAKER’S SON by Heath Affolter & Thomas Affolter

NOBODY’S PERFECT by Huguette Anhalt & Ken Steele

ANAGALLIS by Irene Suver

CHASING HOBBITS by Jackie Tolliver

DINKY DAU by James White

THE SCOUNDRELS CLUB by Jeff York

ALL THAT CAT by Jessica Von Schramm

THIS VEHICLE HAS BEEN CHECKED FOR SLEEPING CHILDREN by John Burdeaux

CONDUCT UNBECOMING by Jon Wright

EVERY ROAD by Jonathan Josephson

CREED by Jonathan Macpherson

THE EXOTIC DETECTIVE by Joseph Downey

COMA DREAMS by Julian Winter

THE HEADHUNTER by Julian Winter

DRUNK WITH IRISH BLOOD by Justen Naughton

PERSONAL by Kory Sponaugle

GEM CITY by Kristin Alexandre & Wendy Riss

THE MEASURE OF LOVE by Kt Parker

MY POLISH FAMILY by Luke Sokolewicz

ST. PETER IN CHAINS by M. Pepper Langlinais

THE RED ARROW by Mark Rodney, RB & Anat Wenick

THE UNSPOKEN by Mary Avila & Scott Marcano

OLD BUSINESS by Matthew Stastny

FUNNY MAN by Matthew Wohl

BY THE BALLS by Max Rissman

WIND RIVER by Megan Breen

SHELL GAME by Michael Bickel

NOIR by Michael Compton & Sherry Compton

GODSPEED by Michael Toay & Travis Mann

RED HATS by Michael Toay & Travis Mann

BRUISED by Michelle Rosenfarb

SMILERS by Mike Mcgeever

INCIDENT AT TWIN PINES by Miles Ledoux

STRAY by Nena Eskridge

BUTTERFLY by Nikolai Mckinnon

POLLYWOG by Paul Hastings

MIRACLEVILLE by Phyllis Heltay

THE SUTURED AND THE FLAWED by Raj Hundal

THE ALGERIAN by Randall Silvis

CHICAGO NINE-ELEVEN by Rick Markus

TRUMPET.. THE ADVENTURES OF JUNIUS BEAN by Robert Macklin

STEEL HORSES by Robert Small

GIACOMO’S DAUGHTER by Rosanna Savone

THE TWENTY-FIRST TRUTH by Scott Wallace

JUST KILL ME ALREADY! by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

STAYCATION by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

JUDY STARR by Terrence Michael

DOWN WITH THE DEAD MEN by Thomas Snyder

FOUR FOR THE BORDER by Toby Roberts & Steve Roberts

LAWLESS by Tom S. Parker & Jim Jennewein

THE HITCH by Troy Miller

FALAFEL REVOLUTION by Valentina Sutti

MATTIE AND THE METEOR by Vernon Eckleberry

LAY-BYE BABY by Veronica La Marque Stewart

DISEMBODIED VOICES by Victor Warren, Harlene Stein, & Vince Morton

GUARDAKIN ANGEL by William Schreiber

 

HONORABLE MENTION

EL DORADO by Amy Taylor

WALKING WITH A GHOST by Andrew Stone

REMATCH by Antoine Mizel

ABSOLUTION by Bill DeVoe

TREE, I’D RATHER BE by Bill DeVoe

HUNTERS by Carrie Wachob

TEXAS HOLD ‘EM by Christine E. Mackenzie & Thadd Turner

DARKNESS, DARKNESS by Dane McCauley

THE HOME FRONT by David Buttaro

DEATH CATHCERS by David Carren

THE SONG by David Kauffman

DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL by David Kosh

BAGGAGE by David Romo

ICE MICE by David Widdicombe

CONVENTION OF BLOOD by David Widdicombe & Lee Hoverd

BEYOND THE WICKED WILLOW by Dean Rocissono

THE UMPIRE HAS NO BALLS by Debbie Bolsky

CLOSE TO ME by Debra Eisenstadt

BREATH OF GOD by Denise Goodwin Pace

ENEMY IN THE HEART by Devin Rumer

HEROES FOR GHOSTS by Douglas Cooney

HOW TO WRITE A ROMANTIC COMEDY by Emre Ozpirincci

OLD TIME GIRL by Evelyne Werzowa

CHASING RABBITS by Heather Kenihan

WENDY’S FRIENDS by Janice Kaschner

THE POSTWOMAN by JD Walker

VISIONARY by Jeff Malphurs

INCURABLE by Jeff York

SHOT FOR JUSTICE by John Mchale

THE GRATEFUL ZED by Jonny Stranger

BREWSTER COMMONS by Kay Poiro

LOVE SUPREME by Kimba Henderson

TUG OF WAR by Laurie Stone

30 DAYS by Lorenzo Colonna

THE CELTIC KNOT by Louise Luster

MRS. SEYERLING by Marie-Juliette Steinsvold

SNOW by Mark Golik

KHAMA; THE AFRICAN ABE LINCOLN by Mark Macauley & Peter Hort

THE ZONE by Mathieu Saliva

CLOSURE by Max Wyman

SOME KIDS LIE by Michelle Rosenfarb

SHADOWMAN by Mike Miller

FAR WEST by Peter Marron

THE BIG ONE by Randi Barnes & Stacey Hegarty

PRION by Rich Albaugh

STAND UP MAN by Robert Mcandrew

COME BACK by Robert Weinberger

THE RULES OF WAR by Roy Woodbridge

ROAD AGENT by Ryan Parsons

WILL by Serge Kushnier

AN UNSEEN WITNESS by Serita Stevens

LEAVING WINSOME by Sherry Engle

THE KILL BOARD by Sheryl Levine Guterman

SEEING RED by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

DEVIL BLUES by Troy Perkins
HONORABLE MENTION
EL DORADO by Amy Taylor

WALKING WITH A GHOST by Andrew Stone

REMATCH by Antoine Mizel

ABSOLUTION by Bill DeVoe

TREE, I’D RATHER BE by Bill DeVoe

HUNTERS by Carrie Wachob

TEXAS HOLD ‘EM by Christine E. Mackenzie & Thadd Turner

DARKNESS, DARKNESS by Dane McCauley

THE HOME FRONT by David Buttaro

DEATH CATHCERS by David Carren

THE SONG by David Kauffman

DADDY’S LITTLE GIRL by David Kosh

BAGGAGE by David Romo

ICE MICE by David Widdicombe

CONVENTION OF BLOOD by David Widdicombe & Lee Hoverd

BEYOND THE WICKED WILLOW by Dean Rocissono

THE UMPIRE HAS NO BALLS by Debbie Bolsky

CLOSE TO ME by Debra Eisenstadt

BREATH OF GOD by Denise Goodwin Pace

ENEMY IN THE HEART by Devin Rumer

HEROES FOR GHOSTS by Douglas Cooney

HOW TO WRITE A ROMANTIC COMEDY by Emre Ozpirincci

OLD TIME GIRL by Evelyne Werzowa

CHASING RABBITS by Heather Kenihan

WENDY’S FRIENDS by Janice Kaschner

THE POSTWOMAN by JD Walker

VISIONARY by Jeff Malphurs

INCURABLE by Jeff York

SHOT FOR JUSTICE by John Mchale

THE GRATEFUL ZED by Jonny Stranger

BREWSTER COMMONS by Kay Poiro

LOVE SUPREME by Kimba Henderson

TUG OF WAR by Laurie Stone

30 DAYS by Lorenzo Colonna

THE CELTIC KNOT by Louise Luster

MRS. SEYERLING by Marie-Juliette Steinsvold

SNOW by Mark Golik

KHAMA; THE AFRICAN ABE LINCOLN by Mark Macauley & Peter Hort

THE ZONE by Mathieu Saliva

CLOSURE by Max Wyman

SOME KIDS LIE by Michelle Rosenfarb

SHADOWMAN by Mike Miller

FAR WEST by Peter Marron

THE BIG ONE by Randi Barnes & Stacey Hegarty

PRION by Rich Albaugh

STAND UP MAN by Robert Mcandrew

COME BACK by Robert Weinberger

THE RULES OF WAR by Roy Woodbridge

ROAD AGENT by Ryan Parsons

WILL by Serge Kushnier

AN UNSEEN WITNESS by Serita Stevens

LEAVING WINSOME by Sherry Engle

THE KILL BOARD by Sheryl Levine Guterman

SEEING RED by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

DEVIL BLUES by Troy Perkins

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
LOVE IN THE TIME OF ZOMBIES by Devi Snively

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
EMIT by JS Mayank

CATEGORY WINNERS

ACTION/ADVENTURE: ROAD TO STURGIS by Alystar McKenneh

ANIMATION/FANTASY: IT HAPPENED THE NIGHT KEVIN COSTNER CAME TO DINNER by Bill DeVoe

COMEDY: EDITING CHASE PARKER by Laurel Aarsvold & Jesse Hendrickson

DRAMA: NO MOUNTAIN TOO HIGH by Steve Atkinson

HISTORICAL: GARBO’S LAST STAND by Jonathan Miller

HORROR: LOVE IN THE TIME OF ZOMBIES by Devi Snively

SCIENCE FICTION: THE HAB THEORY by Douglas Ford AKA Stuart Marchant

THRILLER: FIEND by Jeff York

PILOT: LILY ROSE: PRIVATE EYE by Francesca Bertoni

SHORT: EMIT by JS Mayank

SPECIAL MENTION

The following screenplays ranked in the TOP 4% of our contest overall and deserve recognition for their achievement.
Listed in no particular order.

FEATURES:
SPOTNIK by Celeste Wolfe

SWEETWATER BLUES by Charles Shields

THE MOST FAMOUS WOMAN IN THE WORLD by Craig Harwood & Kerthy Fix

CAPTURED ON PAPER by Gary Wright

I SAVED THE WORLD by Geoff Elsner

THE VIRGIN OF BROADWAY by Linda L. Brumfield

THE RED ARROW by Mark Rodney

SECRET ASIAN MAN by Mary Krell-Oishi

DATSUN SAVES by Robert Arnett

FIGHTING FOR LIFE by Terry Miller

SHORTS:
TRANSHUMANS by Alex Sobol

BIGHORN by Alfred Thomas Catalfo

RUBE! by Gavin Carlton/Joel Beers

LONG RED by Grant Donovan

THE PRINCESS:AN URBAN FAIRY TALE by Helene Wagner

HIGH BEAM by Jamison Stokdyk

ARE YOU LOATHSOME TONIGHT? by John Burdeaux

SACRAMENT by Max Highsmith

DRIVE THRU by Michael G. Patterson

VINCENT by Rosanne Flynn

PIGEON CAMERA by Stanley Ray

PILOTS:
FULL TILT BOOGIE by Amber Crawford-Idell

PYRAMID by Edward Klau

LOOP by Nicolo Cristaldi

DUCK AND COVER by Sasha Kahn

THE WAKES OF WILBUR POE by Vicki Speegle

JOHNSON’S PAGES by William Flannigan

SEMI-FINALISTS

A MILE IN HER SHOES by Donna Adams

A PLAYGROUND MIRACLE by Clyde Santana & Gail E. Davis

ABSALOM: A TALE OF THE CIVIL WAR by J. Charles Zeller

ALL MY FAVORITE SINGERS COULDN’T SING by Brian Ivey

AMERICAN COWGIRL by Barbara Lindstrom

ANY BODY by Danielle McClelland

ARE YOU LOATHSOME TONIGHT? by John Burdeaux

BERLIOZ AND CELLINI by David Patrick Stearns

BEYOND THE SILENCE by Arla Bowers

BIGHORN by Alfred Thomas Catalfo

BLACKMARKET by Flo Lawrence

BLIND DATE 2.0 by Craig Dennis John Swindell

BODY AND BLOOD by Diane Johnson

CAPTURED ON PAPER by Gary Wright

CARIBBEAN MUTINY by Alan Brown

CEASE TO EXIST by David Kukoff

CELLO ON VACATION by Felipe Diaz-Arango

CLYDE by Jason Skorski

COERCION by Anthony Attah

CUTTER’S DAUGHTER by Curtis David Sackett

DATSUN SAVES by Robert Arnett

DEAD END by Hannah Patterson

DIARY OF A SIBLING by Gerry Foti and Tara Ruggerio

DINOSAUR DREAMS by David Widdicombe

DRIVE THRU by Michael G. Patterson

DUCK AND COVER by Sasha Kahn

EDEN by Anne Lower

EDITING CHASE PARKER by Laurel Aarsvold

EMIT by J S Mayank

EXPAT by Dustin Alexander

FAREWELL, GREAT LEADER by Ashley Quach

FIEND by Jeff York

FIGHTING FOR LIFE by Terry Miller

FINDING ELIZABETH by Jim Duncanson

FORGIVENESS by David Francis Curran

FORGOTTEN EMILY by Jennifer Kersey

FULL TILT BOOGIE by Amber Crawford-Idell

GARBO’S LAST STAND by Jonathan Miller

GOD SAVE THE QUEEN by Devi Snively, Circus Szalewski

HIGH BEAM by Jamison Stokdyk

I PROMISE NOT TO TELL by Diane Wilson

I SAVED THE WORLD by Geoff Elsner

I WILL COME by D. M. Larson

INSIDE OUT by Dawn Johnston

IT HAPPENED THE NIGHT KEVIN COSTNER CAME TO DINNER by Bill DeVoe

JOHNSON’S PAGES by William Flannigan

KING: A STREET STORY by Jacqueline McKenzie

LILY ROSE: PRIVATE EYE by Francesca Bertoni

LONG RED by Grant Donovan

LOOP by Nicolo Cristaldi

LOVE IN THE TIME OF ZOMBIES by Devi Snively

LOVELORN by Jennifer Kersey

MAD DOG RUN by Beverly Smith-Dawson

MEAN CREEK by Dan Goforth

MUSTANG by Gordon Phipps

MY HOTEL YEAR by Giada Dobrzenska

NEAR DEATH EXPERIENCES by Hallie Walsh

NO MOUNTAIN TOO HIGH by Steve Atkinson

PACT by Blair Duckworth

PIGEON CAMERA by Stanley Ray

POETEASE by Jeffrey Morin

PYRAMID by Edward Klau

R E M – REALITY EXISTS MOMENTARILY by Gena Kay

Red Hat Killers by A.K. Wood

REMBRANDT & THE SEEDLINGS by Doris B. Gill

ROAD TO STURGIS by Alystar McKenneh

RUBE! by Gavin Carlton/Joel Beers

SACRAMENT by Max Highsmith

SECRET ASIAN MAN by Mary Krell-Oishi

SEE HOWARD RUN by Clayton K. Vetter

SOPHIE IN LOVE by Bill Brown

SOUL HEIR by Craig Swindell

SPOTNIK by Celeste Wolfe

SUBURBAN GOTHIC by Anton Diether

SWEETWATER BLUES by Charles Shields

SYS AND ROCK STAR (a different view of a recurring life) by Jason Wallach

TEMPORARY SITUATION by Curtis Ray

THE ADVENTURES OF HARRY by Anna Kemp

THE APPLICANT by Bob Slaymaker

THE CURSE OF DON SCARDUCCI by Chris Fondulas

THE FINAL PAWN by Craig Ramirez

THE FIX by David Poulshock

THE HAB THEORY by Diuglas Ford AKA Stuart Marchant

THE MOST FAMOUS WOMAN IN THE WORLD by Craig Harwood & Kerthy Fix

THE OVER-THE-HILL GANG, STRIKES by Jim Kopatsaris

THE PRINCESS: AN URBAN FAIRY TALE by Helene Wagner

THE RED ARROW by Mark Rodney

THE SECOND SIBLING by Courtney Camerota

THE THIRD DATE by Bill Torgerson

THE UNJUST by Hugh Newton

THE VIRGIN OF BROADWAY by Linda L. Brumfield

THE WAKES OF WILBUR POE by Vicki Speegle

THEY’RE COMING FOR YOU by Jacek Numenski

TRANSHUMANS by Alex Sobol

VINCENT by Rosanne Flynn

WAKE by David Widdicombe

WASHINGTON HEIGHTS by Chris Michaels

WILDFLOWERS by Jim Stansberry & Annika Tuneld

YOUNG NIGHTS by Cody Duckworth
HONORABLE MENTION
HAMELIN by John Corby

THE RECREATION WARS by John Gascoigne

PLAYING THROUGH by John Harris

SACRIFICE THE VIRGIN by John Harris

THE LAST ROMAN by John Nabers

THE WOULD-BE’S ARE ON THE ANVIL by John Porter

PROGENY by John Pruner

UNCLE CARL’S BAD DAY by Jordan Rivers

EUTHANASIA by Julian Surface

GLITCH by Kara Cohen

TOOTSIES by Katy Segrove

STAR’S CARS by Kenneth Pletz

PECULIAR, AL by Kerri Karles and Deb Maya

MEMORIES OF A HUNDRED by Kerry Valderrama

THE POPE OF CAMDEN TOWN by Kim Walker

SHE’S A BISCUIT by Kristin Palombo & Gena Kay

THREE DEAD BOYFRIENDS by Laurel Aarsvold and Diana Richardson

PANHANDLER by Lenette Olivier

AMERICAN GAS by Lew Osteen

TRACY’S SECRET by Linda Freeny

Kill Me by Lloyd Brock

BREAK THE MOLD by Lori Martini and Amy Metroka

PREBLE’S BOYS by Marc C. DeLamater

MAIL-ORDER HUSBANDS by Marguerite Martins

RENTBOY (Short Film) by Mark Bethea

STICKS by Mark J. Parker

SURVIVE by Matt Zettell & Skye Borgman

CUTTING THE CORD by May Chaplin

A WAR BENEATH THE CLOUDS by Michael Bouey

THE HAND JOB: A YOUNG MAN’S QUEST FOR A HAPPY ENDING by Michael Covino

HUACHUCA’S GOLD by Michael Gaun

THE LAST INDIAN WAR by Michael Graf

DANIEL BOONE by Michael King

FISHTRE by Miguel Rosales

PORTRAIT OF CHARLOTTE by Mike Guerrini

ALARM CLOCK by Miles Ledoux

LA CRÊCHE by Mina d’Ornano

WIDE LOAD by Monique Contreras

SHE’S GONE by Neasa Hardiman

OUT BY Nicole Dreyer

CLOSING COSTS by Patrick Connelly

THE PRESIDENT’S LETTER by Patrick McNamara

SONS OF MOLLY by Peter Gazdag

THE ANTIQUARY by Peter Howes

ROMEO’S SISTER AND JULIET’S BROTHER: THE SECRET OF LABYRINTH GARDENS by Rebecca Mate

BAGHDAD IN THE BRONX by Reem Kadem

VERONICA’S PIECES by Remi Ibinola_Olatunji

K IS FOR KARMA by Ricardo Acuna

RIVERBANK by Richard Alan Wamsley

DESTINY by Rj Smith

SNUFFED by Rob Paul, Eric Myles

SAVE THE DATE by Robert Aguilar Jr. & Leslie Amadio

CRUNCH TIME by Ron Brawer

ENLIGHTENED by Ron Smith

EVERY WEEK by Russ Meyer

SURVIVED BY… by Ruth Simerly

THE GOLDEN TREE by Ryan Byrne

THE KENNEDY CODE by Ryan Paul Meloy

ST. JONES’ DITCH by Sarah Brockmann

PIGEONS by Sarah Matalon

THE BARD by Scott Phillips

A FISTFUL OF CLONES by Seaton Kay-Smith

SKY GIRLS by Sejal Bovenizer & Michelle Barnes & Erin Gates

YOUNG NOSTRADAMUS by Sharon Scott

BLOOD ATONEMENT by Shawn Pittard

EVERYBODY’S EATING RALPH by Shelley Krawchuk

DARKNESS LIGHT by Sierra Ellison

BODY & SOUL by Simmi Goyle

A LITTLE JIG by Sofia Ruiz

NEVER ENDING LOVE by Sophia Gilberto

THE CACTUS FLOWER WEDDING CHAPEL by Steve LaMontagne

THE BURDEN OF ANGELS by Steve Weissman

GISMO by Steven Cherry

BETRAYALS by Steven Lipkin

JUST KILL ME ALREADY! by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

A DIFFERENCE OF 25¢ by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

ONE REAL MOMENT by Susan Hahn

THE YEARBOOK by Suzanne Akullian

APRIL COME SHE WILL by Tapio Christiansen

THE CUTLER COMEBACKS by Thesy Surface

LUCKY STAR by Thomas Pace

NIGHT WIND TO BAHIA by Thomas Thorpe

COOPER’S PROMISE by Timothy Jay Smith

DRONE ON by Tom Campbell

WEIGHT OF EXISTENCE by Tomas Hinojal

THE CONTRACTOR by Victor Ostrovsky

SQUARE ONE by Victor Warren

ALLEGED EXISTENCE by Victoria Casarsa

WAR GAMES by Wayne Johnson

SPIDER DADDY by Wayne Johnson

MAGNOLIA by William A. Howe, Jr.

THE HORSEMEN by William Dithridge

KEDESH: CITY OF REFUGE by William Georgi

THE HEART OF LOVE by William Zignego

JUMPING JASPER by Yair Packer

THE GEMINI RIFT by Z. Taylor Bynum iv

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
BARON OF HAVANA by Alex Simon
Listen to his SUCCESS STORY – click here

SECOND PLACE:
PLASTIC MINNOWS by Carla Robinson

THIRD PLACE:
BARRY and OZ by Ross Richardson & Jeremy Pollarine

 

CATEGORY WINNERS

ACTION/ADVENTURE: SOULS OF ATLANTIS by Mark Perlick

ANIMATION/FANTASY: BARRY and OZ by Ross Richardson & Jeremy Pollarine

COMEDY: THE ULTIMATE MAN by Diana Suber

DRAMA: PLASTIC MINNOWS by Carla Robinson

HISTORICAL: BARON OF HAVANA by Alex Simon

HORROR: WASTELAND by Lorinda Donovan

SCIENCE FICTION: FUNCTIONAL LIFESPAN by Mark A. Brown

THRILLER: DISPATCH by Bryan Dick

SEMI-FINALISTS

GRAIN by Alejandro Seri

BARON OF HAVANA by Alex Simon

“VALLEY OF THE SHADOW” by Andrew Guerdat & Michele Gendelman

ENGLISH LESSONS FOR A RUSSIAN GIRL by Andrey Tarnarutskiy

CAREER SUICIDE by Angela Freedman

WILLING by Arturo Castillo, Conrad Bishop, Elizabeth Fuller

GATED by Bob Reynolds

GHOST HORSE CANYON by Brett Weaver

ONE DEGREE by Broderick Fox

ONE OF OUR OWN by Bruce Ross

DISPATCH by Bryan Dick

BENEATH THE SURFACE by C.M. Robinson

HONEYMOON TRIO by Candy Fox

PLASTIC MINNOWS by Carla Robinson

WINTER SQUALL by Carmelo Valone

FEAR OF NOT FLYING by Charles A. Ross

PRECIOUS LIFE by Charlie Robinson

RUNYON CANYON by Christopher Flynn Falcone & Lucian Cuchiarella

KEEP MOVIN’ by Claudia Baillargeon & Natasha Paris

SIAM by Cooper Wright

DO UNTO OTHERS by Danilo Cortez

NOTHING PERSONAL by David Bold

THE FIX by David Poulshock

MY TURN by David Shapiro

WHEN GOOD WENT TO HELL by Dean Alioto

JOURNEY THROUGH THE INFERNO by Deborah L Maurer

A SNOWBALL’S CHANCE by Deborah Stenard

THE ULTIMATE MAN by Diana Suber

TURF WAR by Diane M. Johnson

AMBER ROOM TREASURES by Djv Murphy

THROUGH LAURA’S EYES by Donna Adams

ONE DAY THE WEATHERMAN by Douglas Rappaport

SCHOLARS by Elaine Figueroa

RICHMOND BURNING by Eric Lee Byrd

FORTY-FOUR by Ira May

THE DAYS OF FUTURES PAST by Ira May

THE RESURRECTION OF DRACULA by Ira May

MAGIC VALLEY by J. Sebastian Lee

CHEATER by James Paradise

“REPORT FROM THE ALEUTIANS” by Jan Welt

THE FINGER OF GOD by Jeffrey Malphurs

GROVEDWELLERS by Jeffrey Malphurs

EYES UPON WAKING by Jennifer Scott

THE NUT HATCH by Jenny Deiker & Lynsey Dufour

BULL RIDER by Jessica Gohlke And Molly Seitz

MARTIN EDEN by Jim Farina

SULTAN OF SCRAPE by Joel Goble

OTHERWISE STRANGERS by John Harris Kumpart

YOU’RE ROLLIN’ by John Novotny

THE CULT by Joseph And Bryna Weiss

CONVERGENCE by Joshua Rollins

THE LODGER by June Escalante

FADED GIANT by Justine Cogan & Andrea Janakas

THE CHICKEN HUNTERS by Karl Shefelman

PIPSQUEAK by Kathi Wahed

SO FAR FROM GOD by Keith Roberts

SEASON OF MISTS by Kevin Brodie

TEN PILOT EPISODE “MIRACLES” by Kim Ben-Porat

ROMEO, JULIET, & ROSALINE by Koji Steven Sakia & Emily Brauer Rogers

RECALCULATING 10-1-10 by Laura Grabowski-Cotton

LAST CHANCE RANCH by Laurel Jaguar

SAY NOTHING by Letty Serra And Jon Freda

WASTELAND by Lorinda Donovan

PULSE by Louis Stannard

TRITON by Marc Delamater

MARTY BROWN by Marie Robinson

RHEA by Marina Giorgii

FUNCTIONAL LIFESPAN by Mark A. Brown

SOULS OF ATLANTIS by Mark Perlick

A SMALL ACCIDENT by Marta Mondelli

THE WEST DALLAS GANG by Melissa Hemann Borell

ISLE BREVELLE by Melvin Moore

BLACK ROSES by Michelle Patrick & Gail Milissa Grant

UNDER THE RADAR by Mitchell Oppenheim

TAINTED HARVEST by Nancy Smith

THE BOTTLE CAP by Nicole Andelfinger

LOVE DANCE by Parker Babbidge

THE IMPRESSIONISTS by Paul B Uddo

POLLYWOG by Paul Hastings

CASE #02-121591 by Paul J. Williams

THE JOPPA FLAT by Rachel Thomas-Medwid

FIRE PRINCESS by Rebecca Kalin

ALL IN THE GAME by Richard Lee James

WHAM BAM THANK YOU SAM! by Robbie Robertson

MR. TESLA by Robert Holbrook

FLAT PENNIES by Robert Ward

BARRY AND OZ by Ross Richardson & Jeremy Pollarine

ON THE CORNER OF RUE ST. ALOISE AND RUE DU CHEVAL by Samuel Clark

THE RESURRECTIONISTS by Scott Teel

MAIN STREET by Selina Swann

THE BASE by Shane Mccabe

MIND’S EYE by Sharon Scott

SOCIETY by Stephanie Moore

HE KNOWS by Stuart Creque

BLOOD MARKET by Stuart Fail

VOICES by Susan Klos

BLESSING by Susan Stern And Elizabeth Finlayson

THIS DARK LIGHT by Tamsyn Harker

THE WORST DAY OF MY LOUSY LIFE by Thomas J. Herring

THE KNIGHTS OF BARN CASTLE by Tom Higgins

MOMENTUM by Tone Hoeft

ROEBLING’S BRIDGE by Tracey Enerson Wood

DREAMER IN EXILE by Tyler Ham Pong

THE PIRATE AND THE VIKING by V. Elise Thomas & Carla Elam

RAGDOLLS by Vanessa Perkins

ALLEGED EXISTENCE by Victoria Casarsa

HELOISE AND ABELARD by Virginia Mampre And Gloria Callaci
HONORABLE MENTION
GRAIN by Alejandro Seri

BENEATH THE SURFACE by C.M. Robinson

PRECIOUS LIFE by Charlie Robinson

RUNYON CANYON by Christopher Flynn Falcone & Lucian Cuchiarella

DO UNTO OTHERS by Danilo Cortez

FORTY-FOUR by Ira May

THE NUT HATCH by Jenny Deiker & Lynsey Dufour

BULL RIDER by Jessica Gohlke And Molly Seitz

FADED GIANT by Justine Cogan & Andrea Janakas

ROMEO, JULIET, & ROSALINE by Koji Steven Sakia & Emily Brauer Rogers

LAST CHANCE RANCH by Laurel Jaguar

TRITON by Marc Delamater

A SMALL ACCIDENT by Marta Mondelli

THE WEST DALLAS GANG by Melissa Hemann Borell

BLACK ROSES by Michelle Patrick & Gail Milissa Grant

FIRE PRINCESS by Rebecca Kalin

MR. TESLA by Robert Holbrook

THE RESURRECTIONISTS by Scott Teel

HE KNOWS by Stuart Creque

BLOOD MARKET by Stuart Fail

BLESSING by Susan Stern And Elizabeth Finlayson

THE WORST DAY OF MY LOUSY LIFE by Thomas J. Herring

MOMENTUM by Tone Hoeft