Grand Prize Winners

FEATURE/TV PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
Cannabiz by Shane Elizabeth Roche

SHORT/WEB SERIES PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
Anaesthesia by John Harden


Finalists

(Asterisks show shorts or web series pilots.)

2nd
Libertine by Michael Mizrahi and Zoe Warncke
3rd
The Understudy by Jenna St. John
4th
Miles Apart by Adrienne Argenbright
5th
Totally Sick by Adam Nadler
6th
Better Than This by Jamie Hoang
7th
An Abbreviated Life by Alison Lani
8th
*Lunch Lady by Colleen Doherty
9th
Ruination by Ian Reichbach
10th
Shunned by Kevin Bachar


Feature/Pilot Semi-Finalists

(Listed in alpha order by first name.)

Paradise Found by Adam Hersh

Design by Adam King

Totally Sick by Adam Nadler

Bi-Coastal (Or, Three Husbands & a Wife) by Adelita E. Lopez

The Work by Adelita E. Lopez and Amanda Lopez

Miles Apart by Adrienne Argenbright

The Good Star by Alicia Thorgrimsson

An Abbreviated Life by Alison Lani

Fireflies by Amanda Keener

Patchwork by Amanda Keener

Soaring by Amy Danford-Klein

NPCs by Andrew Golder

The Anklebiter by Andrew Jones

Frank by Angela Page

The Last Guard by Anthony Ford

Girl Sailor by Anthony Giambusso

Richard No Dick by Anthony Giambusso

Broken Clocks: Blossoms of Ash by Anthony Moore

Golem by Austin Kase

Missing Clayton by Bev Irwin

Ride by Chelsey Dubiel and Chesley Chen

The Players by Chris Connolly

Strange Brew by Conor Simpson and Freeland Shreve

Stonelands by Craig Houchin

Rube by Dan O’Brien

Columbia Rising by David Dalessandro

#Likes4Lucas by Dylan Dempsey

The Last Book of John by Elizabeth Hansen

Any Day Now by Emmy Cetta

G.R.I.D. by Erik Miguel Gervais and Winnie Khaw

Orville and Mae by Gary Awad

Prey by Gilli Messer

Monogamess by Gilli Messer

(Dis)Honorable by Gino DeMarco

Ruination by Ian Reichbach

Soleil by Ian Dunlop

O2 by Ivan Pavlovic

Free From Passion by J.T. Quinn and Yvette Sams

Sins of the Heart by James Stevens

Catherine’s Choice by James Speck

Better Than This by Jamie Hoang

The Monarch Project by Jeff Warrick

The Coldest Horizon by Jeffrey Howe

Pop Hit by Jeffrey Field

The Understudy by Jenna St. John

Familia by Jesse Esparza

Faith on the Rocks by Jessica Mastronardi

Cots by John Purvis

Magic Bus by Jon Stahl

Taxman by Jonathon Cooper

Harry’s File by Jude Gerard Prest

Odd Man Out by Jymmi Willoughby

Starter Home by Kathleen McMaster

Buck City Confidential by Ken Henderson

Shunned by Kevin Bachar

Lost Children by Kristoffer Tabori

The Armchair Travelers by Libby Leonard

One of Us by Marcus Nash

Shrinkwrapped by Maren Leggett

Loving the Law by Mark Wooster

The Wild Heart of Alaska by Mary Albanese

Blood + Dirt by Megan Metzger

Uncaged by Melissa Birks

Subliminal Damage by Michael Griffith

Libertine by Michael Mizrahi and Zoe Warncke

Finding The Dark by Mychal Sargent

Harlan’s Quest Pilot: If They Only Knew by Nancy Meyer

Goat Island by Nathan Cabaniss

Greenwood by Nathan Patton

Apocalypse by Nathaniel Mason

Patient Zero by Paul Rose Jr

Please Let Everything Be All Right by Paul Chang

Codswallop by Paul Larsen

Blackballed – Pilot by Phillip Hollins

Do. Not. Resuscitate. by Richard Long

Rational Panic by Robert Rhyne

Rat City by Robert Herold

The Eidola Project by Robert Herold

Filthy Stinkin’ Rich by Robert McAndrew

The Door by Sarah Weiford

Blood Remnant by Sarah Weiford and Rachel Weiford

Earth-Like by Sarah K. Moss

Cannabiz by Shane Elizabeth Roche

Fioritura di Violetta (Violet’s Bloom) by Stacie Isabella Turk and Dana Brown

Now What? by Steve Feld

Stumptown by T Gordon Stanley

FEDERALE! by T.J. Morehouse and James Murray

Runaway Cruise by Theodore Carl Soderberg

The Moor by Thomas Thonson

Big American Smile by Thomas Thonson

Twelve by Tim Tyler

Stone by Tom Foran

Outsourced by Tony Ferrendelli

Taste Buds by Tony Gapastione and Jeremy Ray Valdez

Blood Rival by Trevor Markwart

Untitled Nic Cage Action/Comedy by Trevor Munson and Joe Boothe

A Short Burst of Infatuation by Wendy Wilkins

The Three Lives of Angel Fleming by William LiPera

Desert 10 by Zachary Tomlinson

The Maccabees by Zev Ledman


Short/Web Series Semi-Finalists

(Listed in alpha order by first name.)

Goodbye, Dear Zoey by Bob Canning

Babe in Arms by Bob Canning

Conversation On A Couch by Brian Cohen

Fishing Lesson by Carlito Gilchrist

Lunch Lady by Colleen Doherty

Ya-Ya by Emmy Cetta

Maeve in the Mountains by Emmy Cetta

Repossessed by George Bigelow

Swimming with Snarks by Greg Sandquist

Sounds the Dog Made by Jeffrey Golden and Eric Leja

Cut by Jeffrey Golden and Lorraine Portman

Milk Money by Jimmy Nguyen

Anesthesia by John Harden

Roommates by Judi Blaze

Wayward Falls by Keri Lee

Claw Boy by Mary Albanese

The Amnesiaist by Matt Batten

Going Down by Max Rissman

Happy Anniversary by Michael Ferrari

Dougie Dog by Montgomery Burt

The Handy Man by Nicholas Clifford

Fear Factory by Sarah Polhaus

Crushing by Simbi Kali

The Last Request by Stephen Olson

June in California by T.J. Morehouse and James Murray

  • Park City, UT

    Park City

  • Table Read Park City
  • Actors Addi Gefen, Mackenzie Horras, David Arkema

    Actors Addi Gefen, Mackenzie Horras, David Arkema

  • Table Read After Party Mix and Mingle

    Table Read After Party Mix and Mingle

  • Table Read Park City
  • Table Read Park City