Top 100 of Each Genre

(Features & TV Pilots) - alphabetical order by first name

Action/Adventure

In the Footsteps of Thaddeus Thackeray by Adam McDaniel

A Gentleman's Heist by Alec Konz

Radio Dial by Alec Konz

A Good Day To Kill by Andreas Andersson

Jump by Andrew Stussie

Shamrock by Barry Clark

True North by Branden McKenzie

Year of the Horse by Brandon Carbaugh

Two Cops! by Brian Corcoran

Paladin by Bridget Bell McMahon

One Armed Bandits by Bruce Dundore

The Concrete Jungle by Carlo Irwin

United States of Rebellion - Pilot by Christopher Jivan

The Devil, a Rebel, a Fool by Clay Fusco

Frank Dresden by Colin McLaughlin

The Monkeypod by Dane Krogman

Keys to the Kingdom by Dane McCauley

Prophet by Daniel Corey

Rainbow Girl and the Mud Boy by Daniel Kemp

Captain P.O.C. by Daniel Contreras

Legacy One: Luana by Danielle R Erlich

The Pines by David Crane

The Mind Cage by David Wheeler

O'Malleys Critter Control by David Schwartz and Michael J. McDonough

Blue Mustang by Devin Lucas

Kaltenhouse by Don Thompson

Dead Desert by Douglas Weissman

The Colony by Drina Connors

Kay The Cauldron by Edi Ibok

Bloodlands by Emma Carter and David Guthrie

The Longest Halloween by Frank Wood and Greg Gilman

Loose Ends by Gary Bickal

The Mob Priest - Book I by Gavin Rapp

Finding Eden by Gerald Dude

Ren Faire Versus Aliens by Harry Aspinwall

Trident by Heath Houseman

Ice by Heather Donnell

Nemesis by Helena Derett

Smuggler's Moon by Iris May and Leia Vogelle

Bulldozer Girl by Irwin Greenstein

Young Guns N' Roses: The Spaghetti Western Incident by J. Christensen

Dragon Queen's Revenge by James McCorkindale

Antillia by Jason Todd

Neptune's Prison by Jax Kearney

Killed Twice in Texas by Jayson Crittenden

Follow the Badge by Jayson Crittenden

Blood Runs Red by Jim Gilbertsen

EcoFront by John McHale and Maggie McHale

The Wrong Candidate by John Ravitz

A Sisters' Tale by John Baiori

Garden's of Lillyester by Jordan Diambrini

The Last Frontier by Joshua Frazar

Pamela & The Time Machine Mystery by Julia Montanez

Lumo Sum by Justin Vedrine

Mistress by Justin Vedrine

Alanna Grimm by Kari Mote

American Exodus by Katherine Craddock

Masked-Man by Keith Planit

Isgelief the Calm by Kiernan Mooney

Grenadine by Krister C. Johnson

Planet Ice by Krister C. Johnson

Hurricane Tara by Kyle Curry

The Lion's Chambers by Kyle Curry

Wild C.A.T. by Lena Pousette

Soiled Dove by Leslie Ann Coles

Sacred Profanity by Malcolm Wong

Transference by Mark Spera

The Crimes Of Paris by Michael Stark

Plan Of Action by Michael Vuksanic

2 Inches to Miami by Michael Gossette

The Conspiracist by Michael Egenolf

Smoke on the Water by Michael Gossette

Spoiler by Michael Sajewski

Evening, Master Parsley by Michael Colucci

The Dark Web by Michelle Conklin

Old Guys by Mike Ryan and Brian Bird

Running Gun by Mike Bencivenga

Predators: Hunters Moon by Mike Wilson

Earth Revolved by Mona Larson

Artefacts by Ned Napier

Blood Runs Deep by Nick Amatuzio

Call Out by Nir Shelter

Under the Sino-sun by Pedro Santos

Coyote by Peter Lancucki and Michael Ryan Assip

The Euripides Engine by Peter Andrews

Resurrection Bones by Richard Averill

Saberfish by Richard Alvarez

Tony Enclave Will Be Right Back by Robbie Robertson

The Musketeers and the Zombies by Robert Cole

Plight by Ronald Sandoval

Phantom Pains by Scott Gilman

Survival by Stacey Bean

The Youngest Doughboy by Steve Sterling

Blind Spot by Steve Garvin

Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell

Blood and Dreams: "Complicit" by Suzanne Griffin

Swan and Crow: The Tulum Machine by Vera Neverkevich and Katherine Eyres

Family Spies by Warren Clarke

Approaching Samsun by William Wells

Duskfall by Zac Chambers

Mystery/Crime/Thriller

Get Me Out of Here by Aaron Martz

House Hunted by Aaron Weisblatt

Design by Adam King

Pale Darkness by Adrian Roman

Triumph the Lion by Adrian Brijbassi

Haloperidol Files by Adrienne Arno

Cerebral by Alex Avila

An American Portrait by Amy Asbjørnsen

ThunderKids by Andrew Hopps

Masterpiece by Ann Raziel

The Trial by Ashley Hudson

Thank God It's Monday by Ben Bigelow

The Toilet Paper Murders by Bob Brill

Something To Hide by Brent Weindling

The Genome by Brian Walsh

Stand Your Ground by Byron Marsh

The Inheritance by Caleb Claxton

Just Jane by Carl Huebner

Were by Carter Friend

A Free Man by Chelsea Harfoush

Forsaken by Chris Cusano

Wounds by Christian Hearn

Date by Christian Canterbury

Blood Pact by Dan Goldman

Critical by Danny Katz

Unbalanced by Dara Murphy

Schoolgirl Sweethearts by Darren Callahan

The Fulfillment by David Flanagan

A Good Sunday For Everybody by Dewayne Edwards

Beaumont by Drew Johnson

House of Three Ravens by Drina Connors Kay

The Word on Friends by Erica Fagan

The Selection by Evan Michael and Zak Johnson

Deny, Deny, Deny by Gail Brice

Goochelaar by Garrett Vander Leun

Reset by Gretchen Klein

Apart by Hunter Davis

Zion by James Raynor

Bathory by Jason Rabold

Phone Man by Jeffrey Chase

The Penetration Expert by Jeffrey Chase

Soul Jumpers by Jeffry Chaffin

Cease Fire by Joanna Cavlan

Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn

Fever Dream by Jordan Matthew Horowitz

ZigZag by Keith Planit

Necessary Detour by Kim Hornsby

The Dream Jumper's Promise by Kimberley Hornsby

Moody & The Ghost by Kimberley Hornsby

Socrates H, Behavioral Detective by Kimon Koufogiannis

Saigon Special by Kyle Little

Post Script by Leah Friedman

Trapped by Lesley McShane

Serpentine by Leslie Davis

Big Stick by Linda MacPherson Davidson

Gone Too Long by Lori Roy

The Farrell Girl by Lyndal Simpson

The Script by Lynn Elliott

The Animus by Mandy Foster

Legacy by Marc Johnson

Kudzu by Marisa Forrest

House: The Prisoner and the Demon by Mark Cary

Hitch by Matt Wittig

Venice of America by Michael Graf

The Harbinger by Michael Gossette

Love Lost in a Boat by Michael Angelo

The Portrait by Michael Gossette and John Imsdahl

Slam Kinesis by Michael Hahn

Alice Is Gone by Michaela von Schweinitz

Catch as Catch Can by Monty Floyd

Angels of War by Natalie Bergman

Under Act by Nir Shelter

Uncut by Nir Shelter

The Other Side by Nonie Shiverick

Enemy of the People by Peter Eichstaedt

Napa Noir by Peter Eichstaedt

The Mender by R.B. Ripley

Pop Video by Richard Stringham

The Ones That Haunt You by Richmond Riedel

Retribution by Rob Magnotta

The Yeti by Rob Magnotta

Rational Panic by Robert Rhyne

Strain by Robert Wooldridge

Non-Binary by Robert Tobin

Tamper by Ron Peer

Canary by Sage Wells

Gasp by Samuel Spitale

Dun Territory by Scott Gilman

The Caretaker by Scott Nabat

Bad Seeds by Sean Nash

Good From Evil by Seaton Kay-Smith

Gabriel's Lyre by Simon Ludgate

Kilo Valley by Stephen Rivele and C.L. Taylor

Hunter Killer by Steve Garvin

Precursor by Steve Brown

C.T. 1440 by Susan Katz

Welcome to Sunnyfields by Tobias Tobbell

House of Jade by Tomek Chenczke

Brother by Tyler Dowey

Down South by Will Canon

Horror/Sci-Fi

In the Dark by Adam King

Suburbaknight by Adam Johnson

The Digital Detective by Alan Hoffman

Tooth & Nail by Alan Hoffman

The Eventide Hotel by Allison Hanna

Syzygy by Ariel Schmiedhauser

Man out of Time by Arnon Shorr

The Desert by Ben Bigelow

NeverMore by Betsy Morris

Scream Play by Bill Swotes

Lurking Fear by Brad Hinton

Emergent by Brian Kazmarck

Roller Soul by Carolyn Hamilton

Stop!: A Horror Anthology by Chris Wiltz

Seance by Christian Canterbury

Muse in the Mazeum by Clay Fusco and Pamela Chiacchiaro

Quarantine Cruise by Dan Marmor

Cracksmen by Daniel Corey Chameleon by Daniel Corey

Damned by Daniel Southworth

The Familiar by David Flanagan

Until The Last Drop by Dylan Diveley

Kill'em Twice by Eduardo Fierro

Flint Hill by Elizabeth Conrad-Yanders

Dinner Theater by Emil Terziev

Perfect World by Emil Faithe

Forever After by Emil Faithe

Shadows of Death by Erin Dooley

When Horror Met Sally... by Ervin Anderson

Dead Stop by Evan Michael and Zak Johnson

The West Moon Chronicle-Ch1: The Green & The White by Frank Kim

Virgo: Year Zero by Gil Luna

All American Girl by Goldie Jones

Artificial Emotion by Graham Higgins

Hear No Evil by Harry Chadwick

To Serve The Poor by J. Christensen

Within the Living by J. Blake Fichera

An Angel's Cry by James Bingham

Sol by James Fox

Bad Company by Jeff Galante

Poultrygiest by Jeff Shevlowitz

Persona by Jeffrey Howe

V1 by Jeremy Gough

Between the Black Teeth by Jerome Marshall

Yankee Doodle Zombie by Joe Dzikiewicz

Cyber by Joe Dzikiewicz

The Devil's Tide by John McCoy

Soul Sisters by John Baiori

Companion by John Darbonne

Revelations by Johnny Gilligan

Woke by Johnny Gilligan

Savant by Johnny Gilligan

Air Zombie by Jon Stout and Samantha Henderson

The Butcher by Jonathan Barger

The Paisley Witch Trial by Julia Campanelli

Face On by Justin Best

Ghost Species by Justin Hayward

The Evil Debt by Karina DaSilva

The Last Spaceman by Kathryn Ferentchak

Kinetic by Kylie Eaton

NZR by Leon Masters

A Dark and Stormy Night by Linda Rumney

Mad Mary by Lisa Maree Dewberry

Abandoned by Malik Vallo

Husker by Marc Johnson

M - Demon Killer by Mark Hammond

Moondreamers by Mary Albanese

Wreck Havoc by Matthew Muchka

Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley

Lambs to the Slaughter by Matthew Borlik

Whoever Fights Monsters by Michael Fine

The Shell by Michael Lizarraga

Night Creeps by Michael D'Ambrosio

Trip by Michael Klug

The Resonance by Mike Kearby

The Chrome Hollow by Nelou Keramati

Tipsy Crow by Patrick Hatten

What Are We Doing Here? by Peter Baron and Ryan McMullen

Nexilis by Rachael James

The Vessel by Ray Schillaci

The Hijacked Nicomachus by River Kero

Whistler's Mother by Robbie Robertson

Devil's Wash by Robbie Daw

Past Caring by Sam Ferguson

Monsters Under the Bed by Sam Dabbs and R.J. Harbour

The Deep: Pilot by Scott Seagren

Clay by Sheldon Gleisser

Longwall by SJ Davis

Alpha 8 by Stephanie Elie

My Pet Zombie by Stephen Daniels

Obedience by Steven Snell

Glimpses by Tammy Klembith

The VR (The Virtual Reality) by Terence Brody

Rosefrost by Theodore Bronson

American Donuts by Thomas Brightman

Hair of the Dog by Thomas Zambeck

The Eighteenth by Tim Gabrielle

The Huntsman of Corvinus by Timothy Bryan

Twin Primes by William Ustruck

The Legends Within by Zayda Exeliz

Top 25 Shorts

(Action/Adventure, Mystery/Crime/Thriller, Horror/Sci-Fi)
alphabetical order by first name

Follower by Joanna Cavlan

Watermarked by Ray Schillaci

The Robosexual by Alden Peters

Harbinger by Jean Michel Arlin

Appointment for Hope by Daniyal N. Khan

Sinking by Alexandra Keister

Abigail's Curse by Whitney Ellis

The Allure of Black Fish by Kathy Patterson

Monster by Kurt Choate

Sweet Tooth by Vanessa Branch

Simulation by Peter Jang

Willing by Simone Yehuda

Adam2 by Luke Baker

Deliverance by Olga Holtz

Vegan-tarian by Brian Cohen

Possum by Lyndal Simpson

Deb & Joan by Isaac Rathbone

Date Night by Karina DaSilva

T.I.V.D. by Aslan Hollier

Stay Out by Ashley Dozier

Aurora by Tim Debruler

Skin by Katrina Bertrand

A Foot Apart, A Chasm Between by Brian Cohen

Do You Dream of Lightspeed? by MJ Sugrue

Idle Hands by Robert Armanyous




Genre Winners

(Features & TV Pilots)


Drama
On Time by Xavier Burgin

Comedy
But On Point by Marshall Gillson

Historical/Biopic
Newton by William Zide


Top 10 of Each Genre

(Features & TV Pilots) - alphabetical order by first name

Drama

The War Girls by Alyssa Ross

Of Saints & Scholars by Amy Allen

Everyone Dies Alone by Mad Matthewz

Station Number Six by Roman Clay

Living by Kate Levitt

Hunter Killer by Steve Garvin

"Untitled 'Angry Black Man' Script" by Malachi Moore

Trap Doors by Catherine Vouvray

Jaded by PP Hsiung

Comedy

Glorious Mack by Vern Lien

The Franchise by James Grayford

No Place Like Hutch by Jake Farrago

High Again by Joanna Johnson

Joker & The Thief by Mark Turner

Stunt of the Century by Bob Corso

My Monster by David Carren

Elizabeth Kline Has No Friends by Emily Wahlund

Mobster Makeover by Gina Brulato

Historical / Bio

Lancer's Down by Montgomery Floyd

The Outlaw Years by Maura O'Connell

Barnstorming: A Story Of Sex And Baseball by Ronald Drescher

The Clever Girl by David Carren

Baghdad by the Bay by Michael Weinreb

Riding With Charlie by Shintaro Ogai

Phantom Blues The Legend of Robert Johnson by Michael Gossette and John Imsdahl

The Politics of Heroin by Michael Wallach

The Press by Robert Mellette


Top 100 of Each Genre

(Features & TV Pilots) - alphabetical order by first name

Drama

Journey to Fisterra by Alan Lambert

Open Wound by Alan C. Beard

The Interpretation by Alexander Clavijo and Katherine VanPelt

The War Girls by Alyssa Ross

Of Saints & Scholars by Amy Allen

La Nouvelle Orleans by B.J. Grogan

Aroused by Barry Jay

Scattered Seeds by Brad Catherman

Blackrush by Brent Beath

Brute by Brian McCauley Johnson

Guts by Caitlin Stow

Trap Doors by Catherine Vouvray

Foundtown by Chelsea Totten

The Brothers Darwin by Chloe-Lynn Russo

The Gospel According to Keith by Clark Kokich

The Big Blind by Courtney Amis

Worlds Apart by Cynthia Riddle and Julie Kohner

Mr. Cotton by Dale E. Turner

Diorbivol by Damien Mulvany

Sudan! by Darcy Vernier

The Millionaire by Darryl G Busara

Road by David Sanders

Comedown by Dominic Flanagan

The Last Truth of Solomon Hutson by Don Mousted

Majority Rules by E. Amato

The Separating Sickness by Emily Redinbo

The Smugglers' Tunnel by Eric Murphy

Better Angels by Gary Bickal

The Tenth: Story of the Buffalo Soldier by George Edward

Fernandez Piratessa by Heidi Gilbert

Away With My Heart by Hoyt Richards

Invisible Prisons by Hoyt Richards

A Nun And An Officer by James Anthony

By Year End by Jason Lancaster

Punks! by Jason Rotolo

Hell Comes To Montana by Jayson Crittenden

NYC Yoga Inc. “Bharadvaja’s Twist Sex, Drugs and Yoga” by Jeanine Abraham

The Exterminator by Jeff Woods

Backspin by Jennifer Dunbar

Conscious by Jennifer Iacobino

The Rifle by John Conner

Captain C! by John Paul Su

The West Texas Waltz by John Paul Porter

American Easy by Judd Schlossberg

Grounded by Julia Hoffman

Hope Falls by Karin Maxey

Living by Kate Levitt

Ungodly by Kate Roche

The Waiting Wives by Katherine Bowman

The Nature of Things by Kelsey Tucker

Sugar by Kerri Quinn

Visceral Fatherland by LeLe Park

Francesca's Passion by Lisa Mouhibian and Massimo Pianiri

Ace of Spades by Lyndon McGill

Everyone Dies Alone by Mad Matthewz

"Untitled 'Angry Black Man' Script" by Malachi Moore

Ride the Tsunami by Marlene Asher Cocchiola

No Return To Here by Martin Bard

Auntie - The Black Widow Baker by Mary Albanese

Valley of Secrets by Matt Curtsinger

Butterfly Children by Melanie Schiele

This Is How It Ends by Melia Gabriel

All We Have by Michael Corleone

End of Day by Michael Corleone

Lonesome Highway by Michael Gossette

Once More With You by Michael Corleone

Bison Man by Michael Rhodes

Project Nova: Pilot by Milan Sanghani

Death Knock by Niamh O'Connor

Identity by Nicholas Brown and Andy Sandberg

Reset Button by Paul Root

Jaded by PP Hsiung

This Close by Randy Steinberg

The One Percent by Ray Keller and Richard Schmidt

The Vessel by Ray Schillaci

Solomon's Choice by Richard Geiwitz

True Believer by Richard Geiwitz

Just Kill Me by Rick Geiger

Filthy Stinkin' Rich by Robert McAndrew

Soul•Ace by Roi Costa

Death of the Queen of Hearts by Roman Clay

Station Number Six by Roman Clay

Castleton Divide by Ron Salkind Meliment

Hi De Ho Man by Ron Salkind Meliment

A Case of Subtle Beauty by Sandra Fox-Sohner

Clockbreaker - Pilot: "Tick, Tock" by Sara Norcott

Great American Ramen by Shelley Gillespie

Minor Modifications by Shia Labeouf

Jerusalem Road by Simone Yehuda Roadside

Crosses by Solace Pineo-Cavanaugh

The Noble by Stacey Bean

The Secret Lives of 1861 by Stacey Bean Hunter

Killer by Steve Garvin

The Blue Lantern by Stewart Lindh

Higher Primates by T. Siena

I'll Give You My Heart by Tamara Steren

Christening by Ticha Kamila

Jim Thorpe, PA by Tom Morash

Trying Times by Tyler Tamulinas

Square Pegs by Wendy Nichols

All We Are by Will Stewart

On Time by Xavier Burgin

My World At Night by Zoë Greenbaum

Comedy

A More Adequate Union by Alan Franciose

Last Night Changed It All by Alan C. Beard

Word is Out by Alan Madden

Van Goat by Alex Spresser

Brook Farm by Alexander Wake

Meet The Daemons by Andrea Lawson

The Reboots by Andrea Lawson

Shenanigans by April Linscott

I Don't Know by Arthur Tiersk

Third Wheel by Berlyn Lee & Maggie B. Cibik

Boom!Town by Bob Pondillo

Stunt of the Century by Bob Corso

Irish Jack Does Good by Brent Beath

Musky Hole Rep by Brian Kahn and Lana Wilson

Les Go! by Catherine Vouvray

Dream of Teen Spirit by Chloe-Lynn Russo

Wee Wee by Chris Rosser

The Janitor by Christopher Hughes

Salad Days by Cole Rosenberg-Pach

The Mythical Golden Trout by Craig Peters

The Squawker by Craig Peters

Weekend at Bernie's III by Craig Miller

My Little Strip Club by D Foerster

24hr Donuts by Danny Shoshan

Life After Death by David Two-Saint

My Monster by David Carren

Gun Bunnies by David Gray

High Church by David Gray

Blue Agave by Donald Valley

Scraps by Edi Ibok

Painting With Dog by Eliot Applestein and Marta Vogel

Starstruck by Elizabeth Dwyer

Silicon Girls by Ellen Ancui

Elizabeth Kline Has No Friends by Emily Wahlund

Code-Switch by Eric Myrick

Unperfect Match by Ervin Anderson

The Perfect Christmas Dinner by George Edward Fernandez

Mobster Makeover by Gina Brulato

The Breakup List by Grant Lyon

Ren Faire Versus Aliens by Harry Aspinwall

No Place Like Hutch by Jake Farrago

Bar Fight: A Love Story by James Grayford

The Franchise by James Grayford

On Tilt- A Story Of Silverball Sisterhood by Jason Whitehead

Kingdoms and Nations: The Inland Journey by Jedidiah Carlson

High Rise Pilot - "Election Day" by Jeff Ingber

High Again by Joanna Johnson

The Messenger by Joanna Johnson

Catching Up by John Logan

Three Brothers by Joseph Cassotta

Grandson of Sam by Julianne Bianchi

We're Together by Julie Kraut

DMV by Kayla Linkletter

The Idiocratic Method by Keith Leu

The Dubs by Kerri Quinn

Public Access by Kevin Hanna

Coasting by Laura Messer Jackson

Dumbest Generation by Leslie Lyshkov

Fruit of the Womb by Lidia Ryan

The Bridge Club by Lou Eftimoff

Love Big by Lydia Fiore

Deported by Mark Weiner

Hit Escape by Mark Reynolds

Joker & The Thief by Mark Turner

New Church by Mark Perlick and Matt Boda

Bag Snatchers: A Halloween Comedy by Marlon Green

But On Point by Marshall Gillson

Senseless Confidential by Marty Beaudet

Match Made In Heaven by Maryanne Woods

Salt Daddies by Matthew Cameron

The Last Ones by Matthew Manson

AmeriCon Dreamers by Michael Waller and Sydney Blackburn

Maybe Not Okay by Michael Quintana

People are Strange by Michael Colucci

Billy Fez by Michi Broman

Whack Wednesday by Morgan Smalley

Life $upport by Noah Edelson

Life Coach by Phillip Ramati

First Time Buyers by Rebecca Bohanan

Fat Lady Sriracha by Reeyaz Habib

The Missile by Richard Geiwitz

Cities of Gold by Robert Peters

The Further Adventures of Jimmy Lynch by Robert Rossetti

This Land is Your Land by Robert Rossetti

The Honeypot by Rodney Bernardo

Loving Me Straight by Ruby Smith

Wise Girls by Sally Courtois

Blood Moon by Sara Hallowell

Finally! by Sean Nash

Re-Human by Sergei Pedersen

Defenders of the Realm by Stephen Paine

Get Schlossed by Stewart Fergus

Jellyfish Bones by Tali Chais Fergal

Family B&B by Tanya Carleton

Lovrics Glorious Mack by Vern Lien

The Reunion by Vika Evdokimenko and Oliver Shuster

Fugitive Sweetheart by Vincent Paterno

Stand Tall! by Vincent Paterno

Green Wars by Warren Clarke

He's A Winner by Warren Clarke

Historical / Bio

Meatless by Adam Pasen

Killing Che by Alexander Vargas

Beyond Hollywood by Anton Diether

Freedom Soldier by Armelle Lajus

Lone Woman: The Elizabeth Blackwell Story by Barbara Shaw

Queen Of Cuba by Brendan Gore

Clerc by Carol Schneider

Flight 49 by Craig Sabin and Greg Zekowski

Curtains by Cynthia Riddle

First In Flight by Dan Goforth

Riggers by Dane Krogman

The Monkeypod by Dane Krogman

Moriarty: The Dark Chamber by Daniel Corey

Smalls by Dave Eisenstark

Korematsu Versus United States by David Case

The Clever Girl by David Carren

Those Who Wander by David Neal and Oscar Sanchez

Jitterbug! by DC Copeland

Fly Girls by Deborah Seibel

Lady Franklin Rock by Donald Hauka

Cahoots by Elan Carlson

Up in the Sky by Elijah Olson and Eric Zimmermann

Small World by Eric Glawe

The Devil's Providence: Salem Story by Eric Glawe

Love and Insurrection by Ernestina Juarez

Peace Pledge by George Johnson

Goldsby-Buffalo Soldier by Georgianne Landy-Kordis

Artemisia, an Allegory of Painting by Gisella Faggi

The Posting by Halli Lorenzato

The Covenant by Hardin Young

The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales

Mad Jack by J. Christensen

Loca: Pearls Before Swine by Jacqueline Graham

Harlem Hell Fighters by Jayson Crittenden

Flat-rate Frank by Jeffrey Howe

Homestead by Jeffrey Coe

Medicine Show Blues by Jeffrey Howe

Last American Lynching by Jeremy Ford and T. Gordon

Stanley Elsa by Joann Buckley Collins and Eric Scott Olson

The Importance of Being Constance by Joann Buckley Collins

The Final Feast by Joel Franke

One Brief Shining Moment by Johanna Wald

Esperancia by John Edward Flynt

Silence by John Edward Flynt

Professor Pepper's Ghost by Jon Miller

The Bastard by Juan Rodriguez-Briso

Forgotten Victory: A Korean War Story by Justin Scott

The First by Kathyrn Powell

The Ugliest Man in Pictures by Ken Krauss

Reality's Sting by Kenneth N. Kurtz

A Fire in the Mind by Kenneth White

Lions of Florence by Kenneth White

Sultana (a.k.a. Castle Morgan) by Lee Lennon-Costanzo

The Eagle in Spring by Leo Sopicki

Red Spy Queen by Leslie Lyshkov

Red Glare by Lyle Weiss

The Last High King by Martha Cotton

Fluke: The Improbabl Rise, Charmed Life, Reckless Amours and Opportune Death of President Harding by Martin Blinder

Go Catch the Devil by Martin Blinder

Mrs. Arnold's War by Martin Blinder

Small Mouths to Feed by Mary Gracen-Farrell

The Wild Heart of Alaska by Mary Albanese

The Outlaw Years by Maura O'Connell

Baghdad by the Bay by Michael Weinreb

Henry Wallace by Michael Long

Phantom Blues The Legend of Robert Johnson by Michael Gossette and John Imsdahl

Star of Africa by Michael Droberg

The Last Indian War by Michael Graf

The Politics of Heroin by Michael Wallach

Venice of America by Michael Graf

Lancer's Down by Montgomery Floyd

Fatherland by Morris Stuttard

Nearly Heroes by Nicholas Brown and Jenny Lederer

Petticoat Rulers by Paul Glen Neuman

Johnstown by Raymond Leech

Shanghaied by Renie Kelly and Mark Nykanen

40-Second Boyd by Rich Fowler

Endurance by Rich Orstad

Palisades by Richard Alvarez

The Baltimore Greys by Richard Geiwitz

The Press by Robert Mellette

General Walker by Robert Rowen

Giovanni and Lusanna by Robin Russin

The Secret of the Smile by Robin Russin

Barnstorming: A Story Of Sex And Baseball by Ronald Drescher

Manhunt In Panama by Ronald Drescher

Young Widow Coffin by Scott Carneal

Players by Sharon Rapose

Riding With Charlie by Shintaro Ogai

Brutal Journey by Thomas Freyer

The Privateer by Thomas Porter

Siege Oysters by Timothy Hastings

Battle of Bunker Hill by Tom Porter

A Good Story by Tony Sbrana

Maidens of Babylon by Tony Grady Martin

Edison's Ghostbox by Travis Seppala

Little Deed and the Conqueror of Satan by Wiktor Grodecki

Hatchet Song by William Vigil

Newton by William Zide

The Maccabees by Zev Ledman

Top 25 Shorts

(Drama, Comedy, Historical/Bio)

Alphabetical order by first name

Tail Slate by B. Paolucci

Lady & Luck by Boris Vymenets

Do Tell by Bree Wyrd

In your hands by Carlo Liberatore

A Thousand Times A Day by Chantelle James

Mr. Roys' Bicycle Repair Shop by Cynthia Chapman

Good Used Goods by Dorian Frankel

Jackie by James Grayford

Lost to the Beyond by James Boyle

Serena by Jaye Nolan

Snowflake Obsidian by Jeffrey Gold

I Met With My Band by Joe McAdoo

Confession by Jonathan Chen

Signs and Blunders by Joy Sunday Okon

One More Run by Kathie O'Brien

The Ride by Kimberly Truong

When the Gods Break the Chains by Leonard Varasano

Movie Night by Lilly Lion

Dog Walker by Martin Bard

The Assassination of Lost Innocence by Qiana Chukura

Manhunt In Panama by Ronald Drescher

One Awesome Golden Shower by Shellee Godfrey

I Love You So Much by Tasha Hardy

Girl, You Better Chill by Tracy Schumer

Deadhead by Virginia Hendry