• London
  • img3
  • TRMS London
  • DSC_0864
  • TRMS London
  • TRMS London

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS


FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
CLEANING HOUSE by Mark Grisar

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
A CHALLENGE TO THE DARK by Anna Imhof
ISA LONDON WRITER AWARD
THANKS FOR THE MEMORIES by Felix Morgan

FINALISTS


2nd Place: DISCONN by Andy Byrne

3rd Place: INCURABLE by Jeff York

4th Place: A CHALLENGE TO THE DARK by Anna Imhof

5th Place: NO MORE HEROES by Lily Mercer

6th Place: INFERNO MACHINE by Ken Collins

7th Place: SALT OF HER SKIN by Michael Easton

8th Place: DIVE by Andrew Zeko & Kris Sundberg

9th Place: EROTIC FICTION WRITER by Tim Davis

10th Place: DENMARK by Robbie Robertson

SPECIAL MENTION


BLUEBEARD by Chelsea Russo

FREE SPIRITS by Craig Fleming

GEOFF HITLER by David White

THE EMPTY SEA by David Poulshock

WATERLOO by Chuck Griffith

SEMI-FINALISTS


As We Know It by Thunder Levin

A Challenge to the Dark by Anna Imhof

A Quiet Conspiracy by Sandor Stern

Affair of the Poisons by Charles Leipart

Assassins by Matt Crofts

Ballerina Girl by Evan Cooper

Becoming Terpsichore by Susan Polk

Bluebeard by Chelsea Russo

Bog Walk by Dominique Holmes

Buffalo Nation by Alexander Major

Cannon Fodder by Zak Shaikh & Matt Graham

Cascade by Dominic Ludeau

Chasing Rainbows by Micah Cohen

Cleaning House by Mark Grisar

Cooper’s Promise by Timothy Jay Smith

Cover Crop by Jeffrey Howe

D-Day by Jens-Frederik Otto

Dark Island by Kane Wheatley-Holder

Denmark by Robbie Robertson

Disconn by Andy Byrne

Dive by Andrew Zeko & Kris Sundberg

E-DEN by Mark Robertson

East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty

Easy Prey by Lee Skore

Emma’s War by Glenn Mitchell

Erotic Fiction Writer by Tim Davis

Everybody Has a Thing by Allan George

Ezekiel Scrooge: An American Christmas Carol by Bob Canning

Farewell to Arms by Gail Noye

Fighter Boys by Richard Casares

Fireworks for a Funeral by Madeline Dennis-Yates

Foxes by Gregory Fishwick

Free Spirits by Craig Fleming

From on High by Scott Boxenbaum

Gandhi and the Goonda by James Freeman

Geoff Hitler by David White

Ghost in the Graveyard (1,2,3…) by Charlie Comparetto

Going Reno by Elizabeth Quinn

Greek Surf 2.3.16 by Jeanmarie Fenrich

Hearts In The Sand by Hamlet Sarkissian

Henricus Rex by Jo Willmott

Hotel Soleil by Rebekah Wilkinson

House of Brews by Jordyn Giddens

How to Catch a Time Traveler by Graham Parke

In Hyding by Carlos Perez

In Oliver’s Image by Jeff Peck

In The Face of Lions by Steve Walter

Incurable by Jeff York

Inverness by Jared Ronin

Jane-Claire’s Personal Salvation by Dawn Crouch

Kyla’s War – Series Pilot – “Snow Angels” by Hank Isaac

Last Flight of the Condor by Troy Graham

Little Shy: The Elizabeth Blackwell Story by Barbara Shaw

Lost Records by Hal West

Manzanar by Ian Hayden

Martin Eden by Jim Farina

Moment of Clarity by Michael DeMattia

Monkey Mouth by Monte Light

Murder at the MIc by Matt Rhoden

My Monster by David Caarren

Neuro Confinement by Rory White

Nick The Hat by Michael Perri

No Coincidence by Dawn Crouch

No More Heroes by Lily Mercer

Outside Harmony by Tim Casto

Paradise Man by Mitch Paradise

Patchwork by Amanda Keener

Pendragon by Steven McGraw

Pot Of Gold by Randall Turner

Quick & Painless by Michael Sajewski

Red Bandana by Timothy Jay Smith

Red Car by Justin Swingle

Roaches by Andrew Costello

Safety In Numbers by Litza Bixler

Sam and Doug by Brendan Cleaves

Sanctuary by Scott Pittock

Senior Moment by Robert Mangrum

Simon Says by Gary Files

Sirius by PJ Hart

Sky Thief by Jamie Barthol

Sleep No More by Kelleigh Greenberg-Jephcott & Dominic Jephcott

Superlox by Tom Lewis

Thanks For The Memories by Felix Morgan

The Empty Sea by David Poulshock

The Facilitator by Randy Bixby

The Family Duclos by Sandor Stern & Andrew Neiderman

The Hunter by Angela Berliner

The Inferno Machine by Ken Collins

The Jungle by Rachel Beard

The Man Who Stops Time by Paul Sargia

The Rise and Fall of Robert Johnson by Jeffrey Abelson

The Salt of Her Skin by Michael Easton

The Sensualist: A Woman in Black by Suzanne Griffin

The Watermelon Bombers by Stan Rutledge

The Young Liars by Derek Neville

Tivoli by Alexandra Edmondson

Toyz On Demand! by Ian Keldoulis

Valentine by Stephanie Ginger

Waterloo TV Pilot by Chuck Griffith

You Only Live Twice by Kevin McCloskey

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS/h3>
FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
THE WHEELMAN by Derek Asaff

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
MIND OF A CHILD by Sam McClure
CATEGORY WINNERS
ACTION/ADVENTURE: THE MAN WHO KILLED SHERLOCK HOLMES by Stephen Siegel

ANIMATION/FANTASY: THE ITALIAN SPY by Pim Hendrix

COMEDY: THE WHEELMAN by Derek Asaff

DRAMA: ONCE WHEN YOU WERE MINE by Richard Dane Scott

HISTORICAL: NEWTON’S LAWS OF EMOTION by Eugene Ramos

HORROR:
HARLOW’S PLAGUE by Myriam Roelli

SCIENCE FICTION: TRAVIS 6 by Christopher Bowen

THRILLER: THE LOSS by Doug Dilg

PILOT: AFTER THE MERGE by Derek Asaff

SHORT: MIND OF A CHILD by Sam McClure

SPECIAL MENTION


THE FIFTH BEETLE by Abe Frank

THE LIFE VACCINE by Adam Pachter

JANE DOE MUST DIE by Allison Hagen

BOOMERANG THE GREAT by Ana R. Dominick

THE LOST COAST by Anthony Hall & Wes Meilandt

BITSY MINOR WITH A SIDE OF EGGS by Bill DeVoe

CRYO by Blair Cosby

ANGELS OF MERCY-GHOST DANCE by Dana Cowden

CAMP COLD WAR by Derek Asaff & Aviv Rubinstien

KINGWOOD by Gus Avila

EZILI’S NECKLACE by Jacqueline Frazier

YOUR MOM SUCKS by Melanie McDonald

INHALE by Victor Grippi

THE FRAGILE SATISFACTIONS OF US AND THEM by Patrick Curran

DEAD LETTER OFFICE by Richard Herstek

IMMUNITY by Shari Umansky
SEMI-FINALISTS
CREED’S CODE by Aaron Langvand

THE FIFTH BEETLE by Abe Frank

THE LIFE VACCINE by Adam Pachter

HALLOWED EVE by Alexandra Grizinski

HOOKED by Allen Wolf

JANE DOE MUST DIE by Allison Hagen

BOOMERANG THE GREAT by Ana R. Dominick

AN HONORABLE PROFESSION by Andrew Irvine

LOCAL SUGAR by Andrew Garrett

MAD, BAD AND DANGEROUS TO KNOW by Andrew Arthur

TIME SHAMAN: TUNNEL THROUGH TIME by Anne Katherine

THE LOST COAST by Anthony Hall & Wes Meilandt

TO BE ANNOUNCED by Arran McDermott

INTERVENTION by Beth Morgan-Smith

THE BEST PART OF THE DAY by Betty Ellington-Smith

BITSY MINOR WITH A SIDE OF EGGS by Bill DeVoe

VICTORIA THE FIRST by Bill Osinski

CRYO by Blair Cosby

DECKED by Brent Hartinger

TRAVIS 6 by Christopher Bowen

ANGELS OF MERCY-GHOST DANCE by Dana Cowden

NATIONAL PASTIME by David Lieto

THE MOON ILLUSION by David Anderson

TURBULENCE by David Poulshock

DIRTY RAGS by Dawn Crouch

THE UMPIRE HAS NO BALLS by Debbie Bolsky

IMAGINARY ORDER by Debra Eisenstadt

THE NIGHTLINE ATTIC by Denis Memedoski

PROJECT P.A.R.I.S. by Dennis Douda & Justine Hoa Nguyen

AFTER THE MERGE by Derek Asaff

CAMP COLD WAR by Derek Asaff & Aviv Rubinstien

TAKING GOLD by Derek Asaff & Aviv Rubinstien

THE WHEELMAN by Derek Asaff

THE LOSS by Doug Dilg

CHERYL KERNOODLE, NOTARY PUBLIC by Edward S Pell

COMMODITY by Erick Kristian

NEWTON’S LAWS OF EMOTION by Eugene Ramos

POET, PLAYER, LOVER, SPY… by Garner Simmons

ARM OF JUSTICE by Gary Shelly

FACE VALUE by Gretchen Somerfeld & David Baxter

KINGWOOD by Gus Avila

STACY OF SCHAUMBURG by Heather Huntington & Megan Kellie

BOGIE & BACALL by Helise Flickstein

EZILI’S NECKLACE by Jacqueline Frazier

CHOPPER COWBOYS by Jeff Peters

HISTORY/HERSTORY by Jeff York

PLAY DIRTY by Jeff York

SUBTEXTS by Jennifer Dunbar

THE CALIBAN LANDING by Jess Paxton & Steven Popkes (Novel)

THE EIGHT by Jim Dawson

CAPITOL SPIES by Jon James Miller

FORESIGHT by Jon Lance Bacon

POINT OF RECEPTION by Joseph Elliott

CJ ROPER, 2ND GRADE DICK by Keith Strausbaugh & Anthony Guidubaldi

FORGED by Kenlon Clark & William Rubio

NOT IN OUR TOWN by Kevin Barney

RETURN TO DARIAN’S POINT by Kyle Michel Sullivan

EINSTEIN’S DILEMMA by Leah Waller

LOOKING FOR LILA RAY by Linda Niccol

MARLOWE by Louise Ransil

EGOS & COCKTAILS by Luke Yankee

AT RISK by Marc Lapadula

THE RED ARROW by Mark Rodney & Ronald Wenick, Anat Wenick

THE ART OF SILENCE by Mary Krell-Oishi

THE EARTH BELOW by Mary Ann Watson

YOUR MOM SUCKS by Melanie McDonald

THE WORST HOSTAGE EVER by Melissa Emery

THE STARTLING EXPLOITS OF CALICO BASH by Michael Horn & Matthew Ebel

LEMON by Mike Cooper

UNFINISHED SYMPHONY by Milda Misevicius

HARLOW’S PLAGUE by Myriam Roelli

THE GYPSY HUNTER by Neil L. Yuzuk & David A. Yuzuk

GROCERY STORY by Nick Driggs

THE FRAGILE SATISFACTIONS OF US AND THEM by Patrick Curran

THE BASKET WEAVER by Peres Owino

THE ITALIAN SPY by Pim Hendrix

SECOND HER by Rahel Grunder

DEAD LETTER OFFICE by Richard Herstek

FINAL COMMUNION (NEEDS TO READ) 9:11 by Richard Simulcik

THE FLID SHOW by Richard Willett

THE GAZEBO by Richard Willett

ONCE WHEN YOU WERE MINE by Richard Dane Scott

THE DOWAGER by Robert Rossi

MONTY by Rocsana Saddigh & Negar Saddigh

UNATTAINABLE by Roxanne Beck

MIND OF A CHILD by Sam McClure

THE RESURRECTIONISTS by Scott Teel

IMMUNITY by Shari Umansky

THE SOLOMON POWER by Steffany Lohn Sommers

RESTRAINT by Stephen Hoover

THE MAN WHO KILLED SHERLOCK HOLMES by Stephen Siegel

A LYING SHAME by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

BOGUS FAMILY VACATION by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

THE HAUNTING REPORT by Thom Bell & Brandy Jacobs

TIME LAPSE by Till Noever

THE GIRLS WHO FOUGHT by Tim Davis

STEAMPUNK WONDER by Tony Cammarata

POUND FOR POUND by Travis Hodgkins

INHALE by Victor Grippi

CYBER RECALL by Wanda Kight