• Table Read Hollywood
  • RecordingAFF
  • Table Read Hollywood
  • Table Read Hollywood

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
SUGAR LAND by R.B. Ripley

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
RARE MODEL by Cody Pearce

CATEGORY WINNERS

ACTION/ADVENTURE: HOLLOW GRAHAM by Stephen Lewis

ANIMATION/FANTASY: THE EMPTY SEA by David Poulshock

COMEDY: FULL-TIME DAD by Scott Reynolds

DRAMA: DOWNBEAT GANGSTERS by Michelle Daniel

HISTORICAL: THE BOOK OF REVENGE by David Miller

HORROR: OASIS by Randall Hahn

SCIENCE FICTION: WENDIGO by Jess Nakaska

THRILLER: TURBULENCE by David Poulshock

PILOT: SUGARLAND by R.B. Ripley

SHORT: RARE MODEL by Cody Pearce

SPECIAL MENTION


MERIDIAN by Allison Hagen

SILICON VALLEY ASSOCIATE by Douglas Robbins

THE 5 by Gregg McBride

WRECKING BALL by Gus Avila

CITY OF GOLD by Jason Carroll & Ryan Petey

TOWER OF STRENGTH by Jeremy Storey

DREAMWALKERS by Michelle Daniel

MONKEY MOUTH by Monte Light

DENMARK by Robbie Robertson

DELIVERED by Scott Reynolds

UNLISTED by Stephen Gill

A DEAD GIRL OR A LIVE BOY by Vincent Green

SEMI-FINALISTS


THE MEMORY WAR by Adam Pachter

MOONCHILD by Alan O’Brien

A DATE WITH DESTINY SMITH by Allison McWood

MERIDIAN by Allison Hagen

WOLF WOMEN by Andy Wolfe

SHADOW CASTERS by Angel Partie

LEGRAND by Angelina Carkic

STARLIGHT by April Rouveyrol

REARVIEW by Ben Conway

ABE LINCOLN: PUBLIC ENEMY NO. 1 by Bill Walker & Brian Anthony

THE PROTECTOR by Bill Mess

OFF-DUTY by Carl Franzen

REALITY STRIKES by Carlos Uribe

THE EXPLORER’S CLUB by Christian Walker

RARE MODEL by Cody Pearce

IN QUEST OF THE BLUEBIRD by Connie Zerden & Robert Mann

FISHERS OF MEN by Daniel Chomistek

THE HANGMAN by Darryl Anka

SONG OF THE TOADFISH by David Hill

THE BOOK OF REVENGE by David Miller

THE EMPTY SEA by David Poulshock

TURBULENCE by David Poulshock

VISTA POINT, NORTH SIDE by David Kurtz

EXIT TO REALITY by Derek Kent

SILICON VALLEY ASSOCIATE by Douglas Robbins

LEGACY by Elizabeth Armancas

BLOODY MARY by Emily Felt

LOVE HATE LOVE by Emily Felt

KILLER BE KILLED by Franklin Friedlander

SIMON SAYS by Gary Files

FAMILY REUNION by Gina Lee Ronhovde

THE 5 by Gregg McBride

WRECKING BALL by Gus Avila

BREST WESTERN by Hal West

NEVER TOO LATE by Hannes Kivilaht

BLOOD DEBT by A.J. Farshchian and Ivan Borodin

ELEVEN DAYS by Jaginder Singh

DYING WITHIN by James Boggan

TEMPORARY LICENSE by Jana Godshall & Christina Stevens

CITY OF GOLD by Jason Carroll & Ryan Petey

THE MAURY CHRONICLES by Jeffrey Tumin

THE RUBBER ROOM by Jennifer Dunbar

TOWER OF STRENGTH by Jeremy Storey

WENDIGO by Jess Nakaska

GIVING UP THE GHOST by Jessica DiGiacinto

FANGED! By Joey Ernand

GOAT by Jordan Rane

ESCAPE VELOCITY by Karl Archer

ONE LAUREL CANYON PLACE by Kathryn Graf

SON OF A BITCH by Kevin Miller

THE LEBEAUX FILE by Kirkland Morris

TRIAL AND ERIN by Larry Shulruff

AN INN, A GYM, A TAXI by Lee Stoneman

POTTERSVILLE by Liam Hayes

OFFSPRING by Melanie Schiele

DOWNBEAT GANGSTERS by Michelle Daniel

DREAMWALKERS by Michelle Daniel

FORGIVING EVIL by Mike Scherer

THE FOURTH NIGHT by Mike Briock

MONKEY MOUTH by Monte Light

THE SNOWMAN by Nick Cammilleri

CALAMITY JANE. QUEEN OF SPADES by Pamela Perry

SUGAR RUSH by Patrick Bohan

CHASING DAKOTA by Paul Littell

ANGELUS by Phil Swinburne Guy Morton

SUGAR LAND by R.B. Ripley

OASIS by Randall Hahn

THE FINDINGS by Randall Hall

SOLOMON’S CHOICE by Richard Geiwitz

STEALATHON by Rick Majzun

MUCK: “PILOT” by Rob Raffety

DENMARK by Robbie Robertson

HI CONFLICT by Robert Barclay

NATE OF AMERICA by Robert Wooldridge

ALL AMERICAN BOY by Scott Boswell

DELIVERED by Scott Reynolds

FULL-TIME DAD by Scott Reynolds

SEEDS by Scott Shoemaker

Y2K by Scott Reynolds

A WARM, SOFT BODY NEXT TO ME by Semone Fournillier

STFU by Semone Fournillier

LOIS, SUPERMAN AND WILLY by Stefano Bozzo

HOLLOW GRAHAM by Stephen Lewis

THE ROSEBUD SCHOOL by Stephen Pullen

UNLISTED by Stephen Gill

VODOUN by Stuart Creque

QUARRYING SOULS by Tadhg Culley

EFFICIENT MARRIAGE by Tal Almog

EVERY TICKET TELLS A STORY by Tamara Steren

THE ISLAND CALLS by Teresa Roberts & Aaron Strongoni

JUNCTION by Thomas Kirlin

ZWARM by Thomas Herring

FORGOTTEN WORLD 1: THE SAREEN’S GIFT by Till Noever

WRITER’S DUEL by Ellery VanDooyeweert

IF THESE WALLS COULD TALK by Troy Graham

GOD OF DESOLATION by Ulvrik “Wolf” Kraft

THE PICK-UP GUY by Vandon Gibbs

A DEAD GIRL OR A LIVE BOY by Vincent Green

YONKHEER by Wendy Jane Henson

HADLEYVILLE by Zach Jansen