London

London

London

London

Grand Prize Winner David Asaff and Table Read Cast

Grand Prize Winner David Asaff and Table Read Cast

Actors Rehearse for The Table Read w/ Director Marcus DF White

Actors Rehearse for The Table Read w/ Director Marcus DF White

Dir. Marcus DF White & GP Winner Derek Asaff React to Table Read of The Wheelman

Dir. Marcus DF White & GP Winner Derek Asaff React to Table Read of The Wheelman

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

Actors Read The Wheelman at SoHo House London

TRMS Staff and Feature Grand Prize WInner Derek Asaff

TRMS Staff and Feature Grand Prize WInner Derek Asaff

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS!

FEATURE/PILOT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
THE WHEELMAN by Derek Asaff

SHORT GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
MIND OF A CHILD by Sam McClure

Category WINNERS!

ACTION/ADVENTURE: THE MAN WHO KILLED SHERLOCK HOLMES by Stephen Siegel

ANIMATION/FANTASY: THE ITALIAN SPY by Pim Hendrix

COMEDY: THE WHEELMAN by Derek Asaff

DRAMA: ONCE WHEN YOU WERE MINE by Richard Dane Scott

HISTORICAL: NEWTON’S LAWS OF EMOTION by Eugene Ramos

HORROR: HARLOW’S PLAGUE by Myriam Roelli

SCIENCE FICTION: TRAVIS 6 by Christopher Bowen

THRILLER: THE LOSS by Doug Dilg

PILOT: AFTER THE MERGE by Derek Asaff

SHORT: MIND OF A CHILD by Sam McClure

SPECIAL MENTION!

THE FIFTH BEETLE by Abe Frank

THE LIFE VACCINE by Adam Pachter

JANE DOE MUST DIE by Allison Hagen

BOOMERANG THE GREAT by Ana R. Dominick

THE LOST COAST by Anthony Hall & Wes Meilandt

BITSY MINOR WITH A SIDE OF EGGS by Bill DeVoe

CRYO by Blair Cosby

ANGELS OF MERCY-GHOST DANCE by Dana Cowden

CAMP COLD WAR by Derek Asaff & Aviv Rubinstien

KINGWOOD by Gus Avila

EZILI’S NECKLACE by Jacqueline Frazier

YOUR MOM SUCKS by Melanie McDonald

INHALE by Victor Grippi

THE FRAGILE SATISFACTIONS OF US AND THEM by Patrick Curran

DEAD LETTER OFFICE by Richard Herstek

IMMUNITY by Shari Umansky

SEMI-FINALISTS

CREED’S  CODE by Aaron Langvand

THE FIFTH BEETLE by Abe Frank

THE LIFE VACCINE by Adam Pachter

HALLOWED EVE by Alexandra Grizinski

HOOKED by Allen Wolf

JANE DOE MUST DIE by Allison Hagen

BOOMERANG THE GREAT by Ana R. Dominick

AN HONORABLE PROFESSION by Andrew Irvine

LOCAL SUGAR by Andrew Garrett

MAD, BAD AND DANGEROUS TO KNOW by Andrew Arthur

TIME SHAMAN: TUNNEL THROUGH TIME by Anne Katherine

THE LOST COAST by Anthony Hall & Wes Meilandt

TO BE ANNOUNCED by Arran McDermott

INTERVENTION by Beth Morgan-Smith

THE BEST PART OF THE DAY by Betty Ellington-Smith

BITSY MINOR WITH A SIDE OF EGGS by Bill DeVoe

VICTORIA THE FIRST by Bill Osinski

CRYO by Blair Cosby

DECKED by Brent Hartinger

TRAVIS 6 by Christopher Bowen

ANGELS OF MERCY-GHOST DANCE by Dana Cowden

NATIONAL PASTIME by David Lieto

THE MOON ILLUSION by David Anderson

TURBULENCE by David Poulshock

DIRTY RAGS by Dawn Crouch

THE UMPIRE HAS NO BALLS by Debbie Bolsky

IMAGINARY ORDER by Debra Eisenstadt

THE NIGHTLINE ATTIC by Denis Memedoski

PROJECT P.A.R.I.S.  by Dennis Douda & Justine Hoa Nguyen

AFTER THE MERGE by Derek Asaff

CAMP COLD WAR by Derek Asaff & Aviv Rubinstien

TAKING GOLD by Derek Asaff & Aviv Rubinstien

THE WHEELMAN by Derek Asaff

THE LOSS by Doug Dilg

CHERYL KERNOODLE, NOTARY PUBLIC by Edward S Pell

COMMODITY by Erick Kristian

NEWTON’S LAWS OF EMOTION by Eugene Ramos

POET, PLAYER, LOVER, SPY… by Garner Simmons

ARM OF JUSTICE by Gary Shelly

FACE VALUE by Gretchen Somerfeld & David Baxter

KINGWOOD by Gus Avila

STACY OF SCHAUMBURG by Heather Huntington & Megan Kellie

BOGIE & BACALL by Helise Flickstein

EZILI’S NECKLACE by Jacqueline Frazier

CHOPPER COWBOYS by Jeff Peters

HISTORY/HERSTORY by Jeff York

PLAY DIRTY by Jeff York

SUBTEXTS by Jennifer Dunbar

THE CALIBAN LANDING by Jess Paxton & Steven Popkes (Novel)

THE EIGHT by Jim  Dawson

CAPITOL SPIES by Jon James Miller

FORESIGHT by Jon Lance Bacon

POINT OF RECEPTION by Joseph Elliott

CJ ROPER, 2ND GRADE DICK by Keith Strausbaugh & Anthony Guidubaldi

FORGED by Kenlon Clark & William Rubio

NOT IN OUR TOWN by Kevin Barney

RETURN TO DARIAN’S POINT by Kyle Michel Sullivan

EINSTEIN’S DILEMMA by Leah Waller

LOOKING FOR LILA RAY by Linda Niccol

MARLOWE by Louise Ransil

EGOS & COCKTAILS by Luke Yankee

AT RISK by Marc Lapadula

THE RED ARROW by Mark Rodney & Ronald Wenick, Anat Wenick

THE ART OF SILENCE by Mary Krell-Oishi

THE EARTH BELOW by Mary Ann  Watson

YOUR MOM SUCKS by Melanie McDonald

THE WORST HOSTAGE EVER by Melissa Emery

THE STARTLING EXPLOITS OF CALICO BASH by Michael Horn & Matthew Ebel

LEMON by Mike Cooper

UNFINISHED SYMPHONY by Milda Misevicius

HARLOW’S PLAGUE by Myriam Roelli

THE GYPSY HUNTER by Neil L. Yuzuk & David A. Yuzuk

GROCERY STORY by Nick Driggs

THE FRAGILE SATISFACTIONS OF US AND THEM by Patrick Curran

THE BASKET WEAVER by Peres   Owino

THE ITALIAN SPY by Pim Hendrix

SECOND HER by Rahel Grunder

DEAD LETTER OFFICE by Richard Herstek

FINAL COMMUNION (NEEDS TO READ) 9:11 by Richard  Simulcik

THE FLID SHOW by Richard Willett

THE GAZEBO by Richard Willett

ONCE WHEN YOU WERE MINE by Richard Dane Scott

THE DOWAGER by Robert Rossi

MONTY by Rocsana Saddigh & Negar Saddigh

UNATTAINABLE by Roxanne Beck

MIND OF A CHILD by Sam McClure

THE RESURRECTIONISTS by Scott Teel

IMMUNITY by Shari Umansky

THE SOLOMON POWER by Steffany Lohn Sommers

RESTRAINT by Stephen Hoover

THE MAN WHO KILLED SHERLOCK HOLMES by Stephen Siegel

A LYING SHAME by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

BOGUS FAMILY VACATION by Sundae Jahant-Osborn

THE HAUNTING REPORT by Thom Bell & Brandy Jacobs

TIME LAPSE by Till Noever

THE GIRLS WHO FOUGHT by Tim Davis

STEAMPUNK WONDER by Tony Cammarata

POUND FOR POUND by Travis Hodgkins

INHALE by Victor Grippi

CYBER RECALL by Wanda Kight

Leave a Comment